Vhong Navarro in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Vhong Navarro



Vhong Navarro Page: 1
Actor and singer Vhong Navarro picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Ferdinand Hipolito Navarro
Born: January 04, 1977 Philippines.

Vhong Navarro biography (bio):
Vhong Navarro is a Filipino actor, singer, and host. He is the son of Danilo Navarro and Imelda Hipolito.

Career:
As part of the dance group Streetboys, Vhong was discovered by director Chito S. Roo who continues to manage him.

Among the products he endorsed are Sprite (Obey your thirst Series -- "Sprite 101: How to add a little spice to your life" and "Sprite 101: Paano pumili ng wasto"), Pop-Cola (Sigaw ng uhaw Series -- "Pasingit, singit..." and "Ang tindi ng sikat ng araw..."), Jag Thug & Jag Jeans and Blu Tab.

His supposed launching (solo) movie was Gagamboy (2004), Regal/MAQ entry in Metro Manila Film Festival in December 2003. But Star Cinema Production Inc. pulled a fast one and cast him in the lead role of Mr. Suave (2003) which was scheduled in November of 2003. The issue created a feud between the two production companies.

Self-proclaimed 'Jim Carrey of the Philippines' amidst strong protest.

Controversy:
Navarro appeared in the August 17, 2007 press conference of the television series "Lastikman". Besides Lastikman, Vhong will star in a forthcoming movie with a "superhero", Makisig Morales (who was star of Super Inggo). Meanwhile, Vhong wants DNA test for his alleged daughter, 12 years old, and older than Ferdinand Vhong
Vhong Navarro : ts
Vhong Navarro : ts
By User: ohjoy
6 Votes, 4.5/5
Vhong Navarro : kilig
Vhong Navarro : kilig
By User: singlebraincelled
7 Votes, 4.3/5
Vhong Navarro : don romatico
Vhong Navarro : don romatico
By User: singlebraincelled
2 Votes, 4.5/5


There are 3 pictures of Vhong Navarro, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Vhong Navarro pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Vhong Navarro anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Vhong Navarro
Vhong Navarro Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert