Patricia Tallman in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Patricia Tallman



Patricia Tallman Page: 1
Actress and stunt performer Patricia Tallman pictures and photo gallery.
Born: September 4, 1957
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m).
Also known as: Pat Tallman.
She received a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree from Carnegie Mellon University's highly regarded Theater Arts Program.
In television, Tallman worked on the soap opera, Generations. Later, she had guest-starring roles on Tales from the Dark Side, and the science fiction shows, Star Trek: The Next Generation, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Star Trek: Voyager, and Babylon 5 (as Lyta Alexander).
With fellow Carnegie Mellon alumni, Tom Savini and George A. Romero, Tallman collaborated on several films, including Knightriders (starring Ed Harris), Monkey Shines (Savini was credited for makeup and stunt work), and Creepshow 2 (Tallman performed stunts).
In 1990, Tallman starred as Barbara in the Savini-directed remake of the 1968 classic, Night of the Living Dead. She also played the Possessed Witch under heavy make-up in the cult classic Army of Darkness.
Tallman's recent acting credits include guest spots on Without a Trace, the psychological horror short, Jennifer Is Dead, and the black comedy For Pete's Wake.
Tallman is married to Jeffrey Willerth (a producer's assistant on Babylon 5 who also physically played Kosh), and has a son, Julian.
Actress patricia tallman : 4
Actress patricia tallman : 4
By User: vkspice
28 Votes, 4.58/5
Actress patricia tallman : 2
Actress patricia tallman : 2
By User: vkspice
15 Votes, 4.52/5
Actress patricia tallman : 3
Actress patricia tallman : 3
By User: vkspice
32 Votes, 4.68/5


There are 3 pictures of Patricia Tallman, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Patricia Tallman pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Patricia Tallman anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Patricia Tallman
Patricia Tallman Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert