Pat Metheny in pictures and photos, There are 41 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Pat Metheny



Pat Metheny Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Music jazz guitarist Pat Metheny pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Patrick Bruce Metheny.
Born: August 12, 1954 in Lee's Summit, Missouri, USA.

Pat Metheny is the leader of the Pat Metheny Group and is also involved in duets, solo works, and other side projects.
Metheny was born and raised in Lee's Summit, Kansas City, Missouri. Following his graduation from Lee's Summit High School, he briefly attended the University of Miami in Coral Gables, Florida. (Metheny dropped out of the University of Miami in his first semester and was immediately offered a teaching position there.)
Metheny came onto the jazz scene quickly in 1975, at the age of 21, after joining Gary Burton's band and then recording a trio record with Jaco Pastorius and Bob Moses called Bright Size Life. Metheny's next recording, 1977's Watercolors, featured pianist Lyle Mays. Metheny's next album formalized this partnership and began the Pat Metheny Group, featuring several songs co-written with Mays; the album was released as the self-titled Pat Metheny Group on the ECM record label. Pat Metheny also has released notable solo, trio, quartet and duet recordings with musicians such as Jim Hall, Dave Holland, Roy Haynes, Gary Burton, Chick Corea, Charlie Haden, John Scofield, Jack DeJohnette, Herbie Hancock, Bill Stewart, Ornette Coleman, Brad Mehldau, Joni Mitchell and many others.
Pat Metheny has also joined projects of all kinds both as a player and a writer, notably the record Song X with Ornette Coleman; Parallel Realities; and Jazz Baltica, with Ulf Wakenius and other Nordic Jazz players and plays with some great female musicians such as Silje Nergaard on Tell Me Where You're Going (1990), Noa on Noa (1994) and Anna Maria Jopek on Upojenie (2002).
Pat Metheny has been touring for more than 30 years, averaging 120-240 concerts a year. Metheny has written over 200 pieces and continues to push musical limits in both his composition and performance.
Pat Metheny : p06517f8n1h
Pat Metheny : p06517f8n1h
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Metheny : p08223vn9jm
Pat Metheny : p08223vn9jm
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Metheny : p18689g1403
Pat Metheny : p18689g1403
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Metheny - Song x album cover
Pat Metheny - Song x album cover
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Metheny : p19755iu47h
Pat Metheny : p19755iu47h
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Metheny : p02086ysd15
Pat Metheny : p02086ysd15
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Metheny : Pat Metheny-11
Pat Metheny : Pat Metheny-11
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Metheny - Bright Size Life album cover
Pat Metheny - Bright Size Life album cover
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Metheny - One Quiet Night album cover
Pat Metheny - One Quiet Night album cover
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Pat Metheny - Zero tolerance for silence album cover
Pat Metheny - Zero tolerance for silence album cover
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 41 pictures of Pat Metheny, on 5 pages (you are on page 2), use the numbers at the top for more Pat Metheny pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Pat Metheny anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Pat Metheny
Pat Metheny Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert