Mark Consuelos in pictures and photos, There are 5 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Mark Consuelos



Mark Consuelos Page: 1
Actor Mark Consuelos picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Mark Andrew Consuelos.
Born: March 30, 1971 in Zaragoza, Spain.

Mark Consuelos biography (bio):
Early life:
Consuelos was born in Zaragoza, Spain to parents of Mexican and Italian ancestry. His father was known to be a politician in Spain. Consuelos has lived in Italy and in the United States since childhood. He explained on Live with Regis and Kelly that while he does not speak Spanish, he does speak Italian. He grew up in Lebanon, Illinois and later in Tampa, Florida. He attended Bloomingdale High School in Valrico, Florida and then went to University of Notre Dame before transferring and graduating from the University of South Florida with a degree in marketing in 1994.

Career:
He had played small parts on television series before landing the role of Mateo Santos on the soap opera All My Children in February 1995. There, he fell in love with his on-screen love interest, Kelly Ripa, and married her in Las Vegas secretly in May 1996. At the time, he lived on co-star Winsor Harmon's sofa; Harmon was one of the few to know that co-stars Ripa and Consuelos were not only dating, but married.
Ripa and Consuelos continued to tape episodes of the show until 2002, when Kelly wished to focus more on her other job, taking over for Kathie Lee Gifford as host of Live with Regis & Kelly. Ripa and Consuelos have three children, Michael Joseph (born 1997), Lola Grace (born 2001), and Joaquin Antonio (born 2003). During this period, Consuelos also had a starring role in the educational serial Connect With English, which aired on public television stations as part of the Annenberg/CPB Project.
Since leaving All My Children, Consuelos has starred in the feature film The Great Raid, which debuted in theatres in 2005. In 2006, he co-starred in the movie, My Super Ex-Girlfriend, as "Steve", and in 2007 he appeared in Wedding Daze. He has been seen on the Lifetime series Missing, with Vivica A. Fox. He can also be seen hosting two reality dating shows, Age of Love and Science of Love, both airing on NBC. He guest-starred on Third Watch, Friends, American Family, Fortune Hunter, SeaQuest, and Hope & Faith.
He has starred with Ripa in a commercial for the "Tide to Go" portable detergent pen.
Consuelos is a keen fan of English football and supports London club Chelsea F.C. Also, Consuelos is a big fan of the New York Mets.

Awards and honors:
In 1998 and 1999, Consuelos won the American Latino Media Arts Award for Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Soap Opera. Consuelos won "Hottest Romance" along with Ripa in 1997 at the Soap Opera Awards.
Kelly Ripa and Mark Consuelos arrive at the Cadillac Records Premiere in New York City on December 1st 2008
Kelly Ripa and Mark Consuelos arrive at the Cadillac Records Premiere in New York City on December 1st 2008
By User: xTrinity
1 Votes, 4/5
Mark Consuelos : Mark Consuelos-TWW-006119
Mark Consuelos : Mark Consuelos-TWW-006119
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Mark Consuelos : Mark Consuelos-TWW-006122
Mark Consuelos : Mark Consuelos-TWW-006122
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Kelly Ripa and Mark Consuelos arrive at the Cadillac Records Premiere in New York City on December 1st 2008
Kelly Ripa and Mark Consuelos arrive at the Cadillac Records Premiere in New York City on December 1st 2008
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Kelly Ripa and Mark Consuelos arrive at the Cadillac Records Premiere in New York City on December 1st 2008
Kelly Ripa and Mark Consuelos arrive at the Cadillac Records Premiere in New York City on December 1st 2008
By User: xTrinity
2 Votes, 4/5


There are 5 pictures of Mark Consuelos, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Mark Consuelos pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Mark Consuelos anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Mark Consuelos
Mark Consuelos Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert