Eddie Money in pictures and photos, There are 35 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Eddie Money



Eddie Money Page: 1 2 3 4
Music rock musician and singer Eddie Money pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Eddie Joseph Mahoney.
Born: March 2, 1949 New York City, USA.

Eddie Money biography (bio):
Money attended the New York Police Academy in the early 1970s to become a New York police officer. He worked briefly at the NYPD, but soon found his calling as a singer. He moved first to Los Angeles, then to San Francisco where he joined with guitarist Jimmy Lyon to form the backbone of the distinctive Money sound. By 1976, he signed to CBS Records with the late promoter Bill Graham.
Eddie Money released his first album, the eponymous Eddie Money, in 1977. It reached #37 on the charts, and contained two of his most memorable hits; "Baby Hold On" and "Two Tickets to Paradise". Both songs entered the top 40. The next year he followed up with his second album, Life for the Taking, which featured more of a pop/disco sound to keep up with the trends of the late 1970s. The album charted higher at #17, but neither of its two singles; "Can't Keep a Good Man Down" and "Maybe I'm a Fool" entered the top 20.
Two years later in 1980, Money released his third album, Playing for Keeps. The album only reached #35 in the United States and yielded no Top 40 singles. Three years later, he released No Control, which included the hits "Shakin'" and "Think I'm In Love". The album hit #20 in the United States. Jimmy Lyon left Money after No Control.
Trying to duplicate the success of No Control, Money released Where's the Party in 1985. It became his lowest charting album to date at #67. A second comeback for Money came in the form of Can't Hold Back in 1986, which featured the single "Take Me Home Tonight", co-sung with Ronnie Spector, that reached #4 on the Billboard Hot 100. The album later went platinum.
In the late 1980s, the single "Walk on Water", from his 1988 album Nothing to Lose, featured a guest appearance from Lyon on lead guitar. Subsequent releases by Money have often failed to chart.
Eddie still performs an average of sixty shows a year and has appeared on television shows such as The King of Queens as himself and The Drew Carey Show as Mimi's ex-husband. He currently resides in California and Florida, and is very active in his involvement with the St. Jude's Hospital. He has four sons and one daughter. He recently has appeared in concert around the Daytona Beach area and at a number of smaller venues, appearing with local musicians, including local rock legend guitarist Fred Felon. Eddie has now released his first studio album since 1999 (Wanna Go Back).
Eddie Money - Eddie Money album cover
Eddie Money - Eddie Money album cover
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Eddie Money - The Best of Eddit Money album cover
Eddie Money - The Best of Eddit Money album cover
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Eddie Money - no control album cover
Eddie Money - no control album cover
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Eddie Money - where s the party album cover
Eddie Money - where s the party album cover
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Eddie Money - The essential eddie money album cover
Eddie Money - The essential eddie money album cover
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 35 pictures of Eddie Money, on 4 pages (you are on page 4), use the numbers at the top for more Eddie Money pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Eddie Money anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Eddie Money
Eddie Money Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert