Dido in pictures and photos, There are 110 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Dido



Dido Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Music singer and songwriter Dido picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Florian Cloud de Bounevialle Armstrong.
Born: December 25, 1971 London , England.

Dido biography (bio):
Florian Cloud de Bounevialle Armstrong is an English BRIT Award-winning and Grammy Award-nominated singer and songwriter who performs under her nickname and stage name Dido.

Dido's mother, Claire (nee Collins), is a French poet and her father, William O'Malley Armstrong (9 November 193822 December 2006) was an Irish publisher and former managing director of Sidgwick & Jackson.

Informally named after the mythical Carthaginian queen, Dido was educated at Thornhill Primary, City of London Girls' and Westminster School. Because she was born on Christmas Day, in childhood she celebrated, rather in the manner of the British monarch, an "official" birthday on 25 June.

After she stole a recorder from school at age five, her parents enrolled her at the Guildhall School of Music in London, England. By the time she reached her teens Dido had learned to play the piano, recorder and the violin. After her teens and whilst working as a literary agent, Dido studied law at Birkbeck, University of London, however, she never completed this course, deciding instead to take up music full-time. After learning the guitar, she showcased her skills to audiences during her 2004 Life for Rent tour.

Personal life:
Upon the release of No Angel, after a long time promoting the album, Dido broke up with fianc Bob Page (entertainment lawyer), after a seven year long relationship. She has described the departure with Bob Page as her being "a free agent in every sense", however, still maintains a friendship with him. A few songs on her No Angel album were written about him (Thank You was written about missing Bob). She thanked ex-fianc Bob upon winning the songwriter of the year award at the Ivor Novello music awards. "The song Thank You still sums up that relationship. Being single might make my album more psycho this time." Dido has had a few boyfriends after her long term relationship with Bob Page (1995-2002, broken engagement) including Ferdinand Rafael Andres Unger-Hamilton (2002-03), Rodney Webber (2004), and Sol Campbell (2004). Dido's brother is Rollo Armstrong from the music group Faithless. Dido provided vocals on Faithless recordings and shows. During the beginning of Dido's career she used to suffer from panic attacks, after witnessing a stabbing in the audience at a Faithless gig.
music dido : dido 12
music dido : dido 12
By User: jheart
17 Votes, 4/5
music dido : dido 13
music dido : dido 13
By User: jheart
6 Votes, 4.66/5
music dido : dido 15
music dido : dido 15
By User: jheart
7 Votes, 4.58/5
music dido : dido 23
music dido : dido 23
By User: panicattack
36 Votes, 4.7/5
music dido : dido 25
music dido : dido 25
By User: panicattack
12 Votes, 4.42/5
music dido : dido 26
music dido : dido 26
By User: panicattack
9 Votes, 4.44/5
music dido : dido 27
music dido : dido 27
By User: xTrinity
10 Votes, 4.3/5
music dido : dido 29
music dido : dido 29
By User: anorexicpride
6 Votes, 4.34/5
music dido : dido 30
music dido : dido 30
By User: anorexicpride
16 Votes, 4.64/5
music dido : dido 31
music dido : dido 31
By User: anorexicpride
7 Votes, 4.14/5


There are 110 pictures of Dido, on 11 pages (you are on page 2), use the numbers at the top for more Dido pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Dido anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Dido
Dido Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert