CARLA BRUNI in pictures and photos, There are 164 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> CARLA BRUNI



CARLA BRUNI Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Sub Albums

Carla Bruni Sarkozy 2008 pictures and photo gallery

Carla Bruni Sarkozy 2010 pictures and photo gallery

Carla Bruni Sarkozy 2009 pictures and photo gallery

upermodel , songwriter , and model CARLA BRUNI pictures and photo/photos gallery.
Birth name:Carla Bruni Tedeschi .
Born:Turin, Italy, 23 December 1968.
She is an Italian supermodel, songwriter and singer. She is the sister of Valeria Bruni Tedeschi.

Carla Bruni Tedeschi (born Turin, Italy, 23 December 1967), is an Italian supermodel, songwriter and singer. She is the daughter of rich industrialist and classical composer Alberto Bruni Tedeschi and Marysa Borini, Italian concert pianist, and sister of Valeria Bruni Tedeschi.

Born in Turin, she grew up in France from the age of five and later attended boarding school in Switzerland. She eventually returned to Paris to study art and architecture, but left school at 19 to become a model full-time.

Heiress to an Italian tyre manufacturing fortune, Bruni had no need to work, but by 1988 was among the 20 highest-paid fashion models, earning $7.5 million a year. While modelling, Bruni became a tabloid staple by dating rock stars Eric Clapton and Mick Jagger; tycoon Donald Trump; and actors Kevin Costner and Vincent Perez.

In 1998 Bruni quit the world of fashion, and has since devoted herself to chanson. She sent her lyrics to Julien Clerc in 1999, based on which he composed seven tracks on his 2000 album Si j'tais elle.

Bruni, after living with Jean-Paul Enthoven, fell in love with and married his son, philosophy professor Rapha'l Enthoven, who was previously married to novelist Justine L'vy. Bruni and Enthoven have a son, Auralien, born 2001.

In 2002 her debut album Quelqu'un m'a dit, produced by Louis Bertignac, was released in Europe to great success. Her second album, No Promises containing poems by Yeats, Dickinson, and Auden set to music, was released in January 2007.

No Promises
- Released: 2007 (FR.)
- Label: Naive
- FR. sales:
- RIAA certification:
- United World Chart sales: 107,000
Carla Bruni Sarkozy : carla bruni sarkozy in a glam pink dress fashion show
Carla Bruni Sarkozy : carla bruni sarkozy in a glam pink dress fashion show
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5
Carla Bruni : carla-bruni-picture 320x240
Carla Bruni : carla-bruni-picture 320x240
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 4/5
Carla Bruni : carla-bruni-nicolas-sarkozy 410x290
Carla Bruni : carla-bruni-nicolas-sarkozy 410x290
By User: vkspice
3 Votes, 3.34/5
Carla Bruni : nicolas-sarkozy-carla-bruni 320x240
Carla Bruni : nicolas-sarkozy-carla-bruni 320x240
By User: redeyepics
2 Votes, 4/5
Carla Bruni : carla-bruni-photograph 300x460
Carla Bruni : carla-bruni-photograph 300x460
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Carla Bruni : a-carla-bruni-photo 425x534
Carla Bruni : a-carla-bruni-photo 425x534
By User: redeyepics
27 Votes, 4.28/5
Carla Bruni Sarkozy : old photo of blond carla bruni Sarkozi
Carla Bruni Sarkozy : old photo of blond carla bruni Sarkozi
By User: colonelrusty
5 Votes, 4.2/5
Carla Bruni Sarkozy : carla bruni picture hugging her guitar
Carla Bruni Sarkozy : carla bruni picture hugging her guitar
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5
Carla Bruni Sarkozy : carla bruni blond hair in a nit bra
Carla Bruni Sarkozy : carla bruni blond hair in a nit bra
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Carla Bruni Sarkozy : carla bruni album cover
Carla Bruni Sarkozy : carla bruni album cover
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 5/5


There are 164 pictures of CARLA BRUNI, on 17 pages (you are on page 6), use the numbers at the top for more CARLA BRUNI pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention CARLA BRUNI anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

CARLA BRUNI
CARLA BRUNI Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert