Bridget Moynahan in pictures and photos, There are 59 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Bridget Moynahan



Bridget Moynahan Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
June 5, 2008 : "Bridget Moynahan Never Wanted To Be A Single Mom"

Bridget Moynahan never contemplated having to raise a child alone.

Bridget Moynahan announced her pregnancy last February two months after her relationship with Tom had ended and he had started dating Gisele.

Bridget Moynahan said: "I'm a traditional girl, and I believe in marriage, and I just always thought that's the way I'd be doing this."

"For a moment, it was hard for me to accept that this was the way I was going to have a family. I'm not sure anyone - and I could be wrong in this - grows up thinking, 'I want to be a single mom.'"

***

Actress Bridget Moynahan pictures and photo gallery
Birth name: Kathryn Bridget Moynahan
Born: September 21, 1970 in Binghamton, New York
Bridget has two brothers, Andrew and Sean

Kathryn Bridget Moynahan (born April 28, 1971 in Binghamton, New York) is an American model and actress. She is best known for her roles in Hollywood films such as Coyote Ugly, I, Robot and Lord of War.

Moynahan grew up in Longmeadow, Massachusetts, along with her two brothers, Andrew and Sean. She is the middle child. Her father is a scientist who is currently an administrator at the University of Massachusetts at Amherst. Her mother is a former school teacher and can be seen with her daughter in a 2005 Comcast cable company television advertisement for the Boston area. Moynahan is also a third cousin of Rosie O'Donnell. Known as "Kat" to her friends, Moynahan attended Longmeadow High School and graduated in 1989. In high school, she was active in school athletics, participating in field hockey, basketball and lacrosse. She also had a part-time job at a buffet-style restaurant in high school.

She studied acting at the Caymichael Patten Studio in New York City. In 1999 she had her first big role (in a guest appearance) as Natasha in the TV series Sex and the City. Her breakthrough role in a feature film was as Rachel in Coyote Ugly a year later. Since then she has appeared on a number of blockbuster movies, such as The Sum of All Fears, The Recruit, Lord of War, and I, Robot. She most recently starred in the now cancelled television series Six Degrees.

As a model she was on many magazine covers, including Elle, Vogue, Self, Fitness, New Woman and Glamour. However, she didn't begin to pursue acting until after starting her modeling career. In May 2006, Maxim magazine named her #96 on their annual Hot 100 List.

Moynahan dated NFL quarterback Tom Brady from 2004 until late 2006. On February 18, 2007, Moynahan confirmed to People magazine that she was more than three months pregnant and that Brady was the father. She gave birth to a baby boy, John Edward Thomas Moynahan, at Saint John's Health Center in Santa Monica on August 22, 2007. The baby has his father's first and middle names as his own middle names, though in reverse order. Tom Brady flew to the West Coast, and was present for the birth. Moynahan introduced her son to the world in an OK! Magazine photo spread.
Bridget Moynahan : gallery main-0605 bridget moynahan harpers 02
Bridget Moynahan : gallery main-0605 bridget moynahan harpers 02
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Bridget Moynahan : gallery main-0605 bridget moynahan harpers 00
Bridget Moynahan : gallery main-0605 bridget moynahan harpers 00
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Bridget Moynahan : gallery main-0605 bridget moynahan harpers 01
Bridget Moynahan : gallery main-0605 bridget moynahan harpers 01
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 4/5
Bridget Moynahan : post image-0605 bridget moynahan harpers 00
Bridget Moynahan : post image-0605 bridget moynahan harpers 00
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Bridget Moynahan : 71369 Bridget8 122 525lo
Bridget Moynahan : 71369 Bridget8 122 525lo
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Bridget Moynahan : 71335 Bridget3 122 532lo
Bridget Moynahan : 71335 Bridget3 122 532lo
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Bridget Moynahan : 94505 bridget3 122 406lo
Bridget Moynahan : 94505 bridget3 122 406lo
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Bridget Moynahan : 94829 bridget14 122 346lo
Bridget Moynahan : 94829 bridget14 122 346lo
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Bridget Moynahan : 71341 Bridget4 122 416lo
Bridget Moynahan : 71341 Bridget4 122 416lo
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Bridget Moynahan : 94820 bridget12 122 592lo
Bridget Moynahan : 94820 bridget12 122 592lo
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 59 pictures of Bridget Moynahan, on 6 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Bridget Moynahan pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Bridget Moynahan anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Bridget Moynahan
Bridget Moynahan Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert