Ak'Sent in pictures and photos, There are 1 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Ak'Sent

Ak'Sent Page: 1
Rapper and singer Ak'Sent picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Krystle Kantrece Johnson.
Born: May 29, 1987 Los Angeles, CA, U.S.

Ak'Sent biography (bio):
Ak'Sent is an American rapper and singer from Los Angeles,California.
She is of African-American and Latino heritage. Signed to a major label when she was only 16 years old, MC Ak'Sent grew up quick thanks to a rough childhood. Her father, an aspiring rapper caught up in a gang lifestyle, was killed in a shooting when she was only four. With her mother unable to support her on her own, Ak'Sent was sent to live with her grandparents in L.A.'s South Central, where her African-American/Latino background had her wondering where to fit in. Adding to her challenges, rap music wasn't allowed in her grandparent's house, but as Ak'Sent learned more about her father's hip-hop aspirations, she decided she had to carry on in his honor. She eventually spent time in several R&B-based girl groups and began dance training with Debbie Allen. One showcase at the age of 16 had the young multi-talent signed to Capitol and working with the Jugganauts production team. Ak'Sent was especially excited about the Caribbean-styled beats the Jugganauts were working on, and soon she was writing a series of dancehall numbers.

One of these was the future hit Zingy, featuring guest star Beenie Man, who Ak'Sent herself had chosen because she was a huge fan. Her debut, International, landed in 2006 with a Spanish language remix of Zingy and an ode to her departed father titled My Life, these are taken from her first studio album, International. As well as various mixtapes, her first album was ready to sell. International is the first Studio album from hip-hop artist Ak'Sent. However, it was only released in Japan.It features the first single, 'Zingy'.
Ak Sent : aksent
Ak Sent : aksent
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5

There are 1 pictures of Ak'Sent, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Ak'Sent pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Ak'Sent anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Ak'Sent Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections