Kara DioGuardi in pictures and photos, There are 83 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> American Idol -> American Idol Judges -> Kara DioGuardi



Kara DioGuardi Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
American songwriter, record producer, and singer Kara DioGuardi pictures, news and biography
Birth name: Kara Elizabeth DioGuardi.
Born: December 9, 1970 in New England

August 25, 2008: " Kara DioGuardi is the New American Idol Judge"

Simon Cowell, Paula Abdul, and Randy Jackson are getting some company on the judges' table in the eighth season of American Idol. Grammy-nominated songwriter Kara DioGuardi will join the show as a fourth judge, which premieres in January!

"We are turning the heat up on Idol this year and are thrilled to welcome Kara to the judges table," show creator Simon Fuller said in a statement released Monday. "She is a smart, sassy lady, and one of America's most successful songwriters. We know she will bring a new level of energy and excitement to the show."

Karas songs, Cheetah Love and Im the One most recently appeared in the Disney Channel movie Cheetah Girls 3: One World.

***

Kara Elizabeth DioGuardi is an American songwriter, record producer, and singer who has contributed to a long list of internationally successful popular songs. She writes music of the light pop-rock genre. She will be a judge on the eighth season of American Idol. DioGaurdi has worked with Celine Dion, David Archuleta, Kelly Clarkson, Carrie Underwood, and many others.
Contents
Kara DioGuardi at the 58th Annual BMI Pop Awards at the Beverly Wilshire Hotel on May 18th 2010 in Beverly Hills California 1
Kara DioGuardi at the 58th Annual BMI Pop Awards at the Beverly Wilshire Hotel on May 18th 2010 in Beverly Hills California 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 4
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 9
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 9
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 2
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 8
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 8
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 6
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 6
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 5
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 5
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 7
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 7
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 1
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 3
Kara DioGuardi at the 2010 American Idol Finale held on May 26th 2010 at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 83 pictures of Kara DioGuardi, on 9 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Kara DioGuardi pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Kara DioGuardi anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Kara DioGuardi
Kara DioGuardi Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert