Zelda Williams in pictures and photos, There are 13 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Zelda Williams



Zelda Williams Page: 1 2
Actress and the daughter of Robin Williams Zelda Williams picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Zelda Rae Williams.
born: July 31, 1989 New York, USA.
Height: 5' 3" (1.61 m).

Zelda Williams biography (bio):
Zelda Rae Williams is an American actress and the daughter of Robin Williams. Her first big role was that of Melissa, the main character's teenage love interest in the 2004 film House of D. She was named after Princess Zelda of the Legend of Zelda videogame series. She continues to stay friends with her costar, Anton Yelchin from "House of D", and has since made friends with pop singer JoJo who starred with her father in the film RV, and singers Alyson Michalka and AJ Michalka. Also, she was recently featured in People's 100 Most Beautiful issue, April 2007, in the category of Next Generation.

Personal life:
Zelda Rae Williams was born in New York to Marsha Garces Williams and Robin Williams. Shortly after her birth, the family returned to San Francisco. The first of Marsha's two children, Zelda has an older half-sibling from Robin's first marriage, Zachary Pym (born April 11th 1983), as well as a younger brother Cody Alan (born November 25, 1991). Zelda grew up in San Francisco, their family having settled for the last few years in the Sea Cliff neighborhood of San Francisco. She has since been sharing her time between Los Angeles for work and San Francisco.

Hobbies:
Though she shares her father's love of videogames, her interests also include music, the arts, and sports. She also prides herself on playing "every single sport on the face of the planet. I'm such an active person that without that, I think I'd just go crazy with energy."[1] She regularly visits an indoor climbing gym in her hometown, and her other interests include paintball, archery, riflery and volleyball. Her family also regularly follows the Tour de France and Professional Tennis, due to her parent's friendship with both Lance Armstrong and Andre Agassi.

Career:
Zelda's acting debut was in the 2004 film House of D opposite Anton Yelchin as his young first love, Melissa Loggia. Though the film was given mixed reviews, Zelda, along with castmate Anton, were well received. She was recently featured in People's 100 Most Beautiful special issue in the category of Next Generation, highlighting the beautiful and talented young offspring of celebrities who are beginning to make their own stamp on the entertainment industry. She is currently filming in Chicago on the independent film "Were the World mine".
Zelda has also recently begun the slow transition to moving to Los Angeles for work.
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024398
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024398
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
3 Votes, 3.66/5
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024402
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024402
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
3 Votes, 3.34/5
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-SPX-009304
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-SPX-009304
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 3/5
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-SPX-009305
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-SPX-009305
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
3 Votes, 4.34/5
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024401
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024401
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
4 Votes, 2.24/5
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024397
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024397
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024395
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024395
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024399
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024399
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
2 Votes, 3/5
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024396
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024396
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
2 Votes, 4/5
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024403
Zelda Williams : Zelda Williams-CSH-024403
By User: anorexicpride
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 13 pictures of Zelda Williams, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Zelda Williams pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Zelda Williams anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Zelda Williams
Zelda Williams Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert