Yvonne Craig in pictures and photos, There are 12 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Yvonne Craig



Yvonne Craig Page: 1 2
Actress Yvonne Craig pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Yvonne Joyce Craig.
Born: May 16, 1937 in Taylorville, Illinois.
Years active: 1957-1990.
Spouse(s): Jimmy Boyd (196062).
Yvonne Craigis an American actress best known as Batgirl from the 1960s TV series Batman.

Yvonne Craig Biography

Yvonne Craig was originally trained to be a ballet dancer, and was a member of the corps de ballet of the Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo in the 1950s. She moved into acting slowly. In 1959, she appeared in no less than three films: The Young Land, The Gene Krupa Story, and Gidget. In 1960, Yvonne Craig appeared as a busty young co-ed with Bing Crosby in High Time, where she met and married singer/actor Jimmy Boyd. After their divorce in 1962 Yvonne Craig starred in several films.

After film roles began to taper off, in the mid-1960s, Yvonne Craig moved into television, notably as Marta, in the third season Star Trek episode. In an episode of The Wild Wild West Yvonne Craig appeared as an assassin.

Yvonne Craig most famous role was in Batman, a tv series, Yvonne Craig played the role of Batgirl. Many have praised Yvonne Craig's portrayal as paving the way for many other television heroines in the years that followed.

After getting done with Batman, Yvonne Craig continued to act sporadically in movies and television. From 1969 - 1972, she appeared in four episodes of the comedy series Love, American Style.

Yvonne Craig eventually moved into private business. For a time she was a co-producer of industrial shows, after which she worked successfully in the real estate business. Yvonne Craig also maintains her own internet web site.

Yvonne Craig filmography

- The Young Land (1959)
- Gidget (1959)
- The Gene Krupa Story (1959)
- High Time (1960)
- By Love Possessed (1961)
- It Happened at the World's Fair (1963)
- Kissin' Cousins (1963)
- Ski Party (1965)
- Mars Needs Women (1966)
- In Like Flint (1967)
- How to Frame a Figg (1971)
Actress yvonne craig : 10
Actress yvonne craig : 10
By User: fatespuppet
39 Votes, 4.66/5
Actress yvonne craig : 11
Actress yvonne craig : 11
By User: fatespuppet
20 Votes, 4.66/5
Actress yvonne craig : 12
Actress yvonne craig : 12
By User: zazen
45 Votes, 4.42/5
Actress yvonne craig : 8
Actress yvonne craig : 8
By User: bignoseeddy
33 Votes, 4.7/5
Actress yvonne craig : 7
Actress yvonne craig : 7
By User: bignoseeddy
8 Votes, 4.24/5
Actress yvonne craig : 6
Actress yvonne craig : 6
By User: bignoseeddy
13 Votes, 4.46/5
Actress yvonne craig : 5
Actress yvonne craig : 5
By User: bignoseeddy
27 Votes, 4.64/5
Actress yvonne craig : 4
Actress yvonne craig : 4
By User: bignoseeddy
10 Votes, 4.2/5
Actress yvonne craig : 3
Actress yvonne craig : 3
By User: bignoseeddy
13 Votes, 4.48/5
Actress yvonne craig : 2
Actress yvonne craig : 2
By User: bignoseeddy
16 Votes, 4.32/5


There are 12 pictures of Yvonne Craig, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Yvonne Craig pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Yvonne Craig anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Yvonne Craig
Yvonne Craig Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert