Young Gunz in pictures and photos, There are 27 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Young Gunz



Young Gunz Page: 1 2 3
Music rap duo Young Gunz picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Also known as: Young Gunners, Gunnaz.
Origin Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Members:
-Neef Buck.
-Young Chris.

Young Gunz Biograpghy:

The Young Gunz, composed of Young Chris (born Christopher F. Ries on October 7,1983) & Young Neef aka Neef Buck (born Haneef Muhammad on December 29,1983), is a Rap duo from Nicetown on the northside of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. They are former members of Beanie Sigel's State Property collective and are currently signed to the Roc-A-Fella Records label. Young Gunz' debut single, "Can't Stop, Won't Stop", was one of the top 20 on the Billboard charts of 2003.

It all started when Young Gunz members made promises to their moms to get them out of the hood. They started by selling drugs, later they started writing lyrics and rapping. By high school Young Gunz had a manager and some labels behind. Young Gunz first appearance was in Jay-Z's song "1-900-Hustler".

Later, on Jay-Z's next effort The Blueprint, the Young Gunz got a high-profile shoutout from him on the vicious diss track "The Takeover" and "All I Need".

During this period, Young Gunz continued to sell drugs, because of the neglect and small amount of work they were receiving from their label.

The Young Gunz scored their first hit single "Can't Stop, Won't Stop", the lead-off single from the Chain Gang Vol II album.
Young Gunz : 0703 young gunz a
Young Gunz : 0703 young gunz a
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Young Gunz : flip61
Young Gunz : flip61
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Young Gunz : DSC 0046
Young Gunz : DSC 0046
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Young Gunz : flip1
Young Gunz : flip1
By User: singlebraincelled
1 Votes, 5/5
Young Gunz : DSC 0032
Young Gunz : DSC 0032
By User: singlebraincelled
1 Votes, 5/5
Young Gunz : flip7
Young Gunz : flip7
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Young Gunz : flip11
Young Gunz : flip11
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Young Gunz : flip3
Young Gunz : flip3
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Young Gunz : DSC 0040
Young Gunz : DSC 0040
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Young Gunz : flip23
Young Gunz : flip23
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 27 pictures of Young Gunz, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Young Gunz pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Young Gunz anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Young Gunz
Young Gunz Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert