Young Buck in pictures and photos, There are 18 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Young Buck



Young Buck Page: 1 2
Music rap singer Young Buck picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: David Darnell Brown.
Born: March 15, 1981 Nashville, Tennessee, United States.


He is most known by his stage name, Young Buck. Young Buck is a platinum-selling musician and is currently a part of rap group G-Unit and is signed to G-Unit Records.
Long before Young Buck appeared on 50 Cents's debut album Get Rich or Die Tryin' and joined what was an upcoming record company G-Unit Records, he started rapping at the age of just 12, and it was only at the age of 14 when he started recording in the studio. However, although Young Buck was in a recording studio, he was also out on the street selling drugs in his neighborhood. The older drug dealers then gave him the name of "Young Buck" due to the fact that although he was dealing drugs at an early age he was also making some cash. Brian "Baby" Williams caught Young Buck at the age of 16 having a rap battle and took on the young rapper. It wasn't long before Buck left high school and was in a crowded apartment in New Orleans along with the rest of the Cash Money crew.

After Young Buck helped Juvenile secure cars for his video "Ha", Young Buck headed back home. That night was a special night for Young Buck, he got shot twice, he said, "I got shot twice. One of them nearly blew my arm off and another caught me in my upper leg, in my thigh. I had so much illegal shit in the house at the time I rode around for 45 minutes to an hour before I even went to the hospital. I almost lost my life from bleeding so much."

Young Buck Discography:
- 2004: Straight Outta Cashville
- 2007: Buck the World
- 2008: Product of the South
Young Buck : flip5
Young Buck : flip5
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Young Buck : flip9
Young Buck : flip9
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Young Buck : 07 V
Young Buck : 07 V
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 5/5
Young Buck : 18
Young Buck : 18
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Young Buck : 06 V
Young Buck : 06 V
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 5/5
Young Buck : 01 V
Young Buck : 01 V
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
2 Votes, 3/5
Young Buck : 05 V
Young Buck : 05 V
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
2 Votes, 5/5
Young Buck : 09 V
Young Buck : 09 V
By User: zazen
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Young Buck : 04 V
Young Buck : 04 V
By User: zazen
4 Votes, 3.5/5
Young Buck : 20
Young Buck : 20
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
7 Votes, 4.58/5


There are 18 pictures of Young Buck, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Young Buck pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Young Buck anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Young Buck
Young Buck Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert