Yasmine Bleeth in pictures and photos, There are 153 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Yasmine Bleeth



Yasmine Bleeth Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Actress Yasmine Bleeth pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Yasmine Amanda Bleeth .
Other name(s): Yaz, Yazmania.
Born June 14, 1968 New York City, New York.
Bleeth is famous for her role as Caroline Holden on the worldwide-syndicated TV series Baywatch, where she played an always red-swimsuit-clad lifeguard on the Los Angeles County beaches, along with David Hasselhoff, Pamela Anderson, and Alexandra Paul.

Yasmine Bleeth's earliest known acting role was in a Johnson & Johnson's No More Tears baby shampoo television commercial at age 10 months at the end of 1968 or the beginning of 1969. Later Yasmine Bleeth appeared in a Max Factor cosmetic campaign. Yasmine Bleeth work in this campaign caught the eye of fashion photographer, Francesco Scavullo, who subsequently included her and her mother, Carina, in his book entitled Scavullo Women.

Yasmine Bleeth attended the United Nations International School in Manhattan, and she received a bilingual (English and French) education.

Yasmine Bleeth starred in her first movie in 1980 at the age of 12. She was cast opposite Buddy Hackett in the feature film Hey Babe!.

When Yasmine Bleeth was 20, she lost her mother Carina to inflammatory breast cancer at the age of 47.
After Carina died, Yasmine Bleeth fell into depression and she turned down offers for acting or modeling work for about eight months.

Later, Yasmine Bleeth to cast for Baywatch and moved to Los Angeles, Her star rose quickly as a result of this role. People named her one of magazine's 50 Most Beautiful People in 1995. Yasmine Bleeth would be one of FHM's 100 Sexiest Women in the World every year from 1996 - 2001, and FHM's U.S. 100 Sexiest Women every year from 2000 - 2003.

In December 2000, Yasmine Bleeth voluntarily entered the Malibu-based Promises rehabilitation clinic to overcome a cocaine addiction, but in 2001 Yasmine Bleeth was arrested in Michigan after her car pulled off the highway and wound up on a median.

Police found four syringes with an injectable form of cocaine in them and a small plastic bag with cocaine residue on it. In November 2001, through a plea bargain, Yasmine Bleeth pleaded guilty to possessing less than 25 grams of cocaine and to driving while impaired. Yasmine Bleeth was sentenced in January 2002 to two years of probation and 100 hours of community service.

Attorney Sabbota stated that Bleeth had returned to Promises rehabilitation clinic.
Yasmine Bleeth met strip club owner Paul Cerrito at the Promises clinic. Yasmine Bleeth would later comment, "They say you shouldn't get into any relationship in the first year of sobriety especially with someone in the program, but Paul and I fell in love immediately." They were married in Santa Barbara, California on August 25, 2002.

Yasmine Bleeth was the 1998 spokesperson for the Lee National Denim Day fund raising campaign, which raises millions of dollars for breast cancer research and education. In 1998 it occurred on October 9, and was called the 'Wear Jeans to Work' campaign. Through Bleeth's help, $5 million was raised on that one day to help the Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation.

Yasmine Bleeth donated the proceeds of her $10,000 win on Celebrity Jeopardy to breast cancer research.
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144880
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144880
By User: zazen
6 Votes, 4.16/5
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144891
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144891
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144918
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144918
By User: zazen
2 Votes, 5/5
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144903
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144903
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 5/5
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144877
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144877
By User: zazen
2 Votes, 5/5
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144902
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144902
By User: zazen
2 Votes, 4/5
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144879
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144879
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 4/5
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144912
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144912
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144904
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144904
By User: zazen
2 Votes, 3.5/5
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144900
Yasmine Bleeth : 004144900
By User: vkspice
3 Votes, 3.66/5


There are 153 pictures of Yasmine Bleeth, on 16 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Yasmine Bleeth pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Yasmine Bleeth anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Yasmine Bleeth
Yasmine Bleeth Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert