Wynonna Judd in pictures and photos, There are 61 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Wynonna Judd



Wynonna Judd Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Music country singer Wynonna Judd pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Christina Claire Ciminella.
Also known as: Wynonna.
Born: May 30, 1964 Ashland, Kentucky, United States.

Wynonna Judd biography (bio):
Wynonna Judd is the daughter of singer Naomi Judd and the half sister of actress Ashley Judd.
Wynonna Judd was born in Ashland, Kentucky as Christina Claire Ciminella. Wynonna Judd was given the last name of Michael Ciminella, her sister Ashley's biological father. Her own biological father was Charles Jordan, who died in 2000, and who was never married to Naomi Judd.
Her immediate family consists of her mother Naomi, half sister Ashley, son Elijah Judd (born December 23, 1994), daughter Grace Pauline (born June 21, 1996), and her second husband and former bodyguard, D. R. Roach (married November 22, 2003). According to her official website, Wynonna filed for divorce from Roach on March 27, 2007 after his arrest for sexual assault on a child under the age of 13.
Before launching her solo career, Wynonna Judd sang as part of one of the most successful and celebrated country music duos with her mother. Together, they were known as The Judds. Wynonna Judd is an active and vocal member of the Recording Artists' Coalition. Since her career began some of her achievements include 20 #1 singles, multiple gold, platinum, and multi-platinum albums, multiple Grammy awards and a performance at Super Bowl XXVIII in 1994. In 2000, she shared the stage with rock band Phish.
In November 2003, Wynonna appeared on an episode of The Oprah Winfrey Show discussing what she described as a "severe" dependency to food. She has been working with the show to lose a significant amount of weight and get to the root of her dependency. In September 2005 Wynonna Judd made a second appearance on the show, discussing how she has lost some weight (but not yet at her goal weight) and has patched up broken relationships with her mother, and with the man she considers "her dad", Michael Ciminella, from whom she had also been estranged for almost a decade. Both Naomi and Michael visited Wynonna at the Shades of Hope rehab center in Buffalo Gap, Texas, recently, during a family visit, where Wynonna, 42, was being treated for food addiction. In September 2005, in an interview for The Insider, Wynonna also talked about being sexually assaulted by an acquaintance when she was younger.
Wynonna published her memoir, Coming Home to Myself, in September 2005, which became a New York Times Bestseller.
Wynonna Judd co-hosted the fourth season of the USA Network series Nashville Star with Cowboy Troy.
On October 10, 2006 Wynonna Judd released her first Christmas Album, A Classic Christmas, as a solo artist. The single that was released, Santa Claus Is Coming to Town( Which her two kids joined her in singing), peaked at #3 on the AC charts.
April, 2007 finds Wynonna Judd back in the studio with longtime producers Brent Maher and Don Potter to record a follow up to 2003's, "What The World Needs Now Is Love"
Wynonna Judd : wynnona-judd2
Wynonna Judd : wynnona-judd2
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Wynonna Judd : wynnona-judd9
Wynonna Judd : wynnona-judd9
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 4/5
Wynonna Judd : 633 75c6696fddcb221530826ac1ea9b3e20
Wynonna Judd : 633 75c6696fddcb221530826ac1ea9b3e20
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Wynonna Judd : 633 c93937bc7ab56ca147cb01ede8c919a4
Wynonna Judd : 633 c93937bc7ab56ca147cb01ede8c919a4
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Wynonna Judd : wynnona-judd8
Wynonna Judd : wynnona-judd8
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Wynonna Judd : wynnona-judd4
Wynonna Judd : wynnona-judd4
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5
Wynonna Judd : wynnona-judd5
Wynonna Judd : wynnona-judd5
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 5/5
Wynonna Judd : wynnona-judd3
Wynonna Judd : wynnona-judd3
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 4/5
Wynonna Judd : wynnona-judd7
Wynonna Judd : wynnona-judd7
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Wynonna Judd : nashville-star30
Wynonna Judd : nashville-star30
By User: shiftingjoe
3 Votes, 4.66/5


There are 61 pictures of Wynonna Judd, on 7 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Wynonna Judd pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Wynonna Judd anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Wynonna Judd
Wynonna Judd Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert