Wyclef Jean in pictures and photos, There are 183 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Wyclef Jean



Wyclef Jean Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Music rapper, reggae artist, producer, and member of the superstar hip hop trio The Fugees Wyclef Jean pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name:Nelust Wyclef Jean.
Born: October 17, 1972 in Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti

Wyclef Jean moved with his family to Brooklyn, New York when he was nine, then to northern New Jersey.
The Fugees signed to Ruffhouse Records, which released the group's debut album, Blunted on Reality. It sold poorly, but follow-up album The Score sold over 17 million copies worldwide. Wyclef Jean announced plans to begin a solo career with 1997's Wyclef Jean Presents the Carnival Featuring the Refugee All-Stars (generally called The Carnival).

The Fugees remained in limbo during this time, with the follow-up to The Score being continually postponed as all three members cultivated solo careers.

At the concert Woodstock 1999, Wyclef Jean paid homage to 1969 Woodstock performer Jimi Hendrix by setting fire to his guitar after playing "The Star Spangled Banner", and burnt his fingers while doing so.

Wyclef Jean's second solo album, released in 2000, was The Ecleftic: 2 Sides II a Book.
Wyclef Jean's third album, Masquerade, was released in 2002. His fourth album, The Preacher's Son, was released in November 2003 as the follow-up to his first solo album, the Carnival.

In 2004, Wyclef Jean released his fifth album, entitled Sak Pas Presents: Welcome to Hati (Creole 101) (released in the United States by Koch Records).
Wyclef Jean also produced and wrote songs for the soundtrack to Jonathan Demme's 2003 documentary The Agronomist, about the Haitian activist and radio personality Jean Dominique.

Wyclef Jean announced he would release an album in September 2007 that he recorded in Atlanta, Georgia with the help of T.I.. Right now, Wyclef released a new song called Sweetest Girl (Dollar Bill) featuring Lil' Wayne, Niia, and Akon, which references the song C.R.E.A.M. by the Wu-Tang Clan.
Wyclef Jean onstage
Wyclef Jean onstage
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Wyclef Jean : 20071101 GYI0050918870 GTY
Wyclef Jean : 20071101 GYI0050918870 GTY
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Wyclef Jean : ail0856
Wyclef Jean : ail0856
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Wyclef Jean : 20070930 GYI0050775246 GTY
Wyclef Jean : 20070930 GYI0050775246 GTY
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Wyclef Jean : 20071101 GYI0050918868 GTY
Wyclef Jean : 20071101 GYI0050918868 GTY
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Wyclef Jean : 20070930 GYI0050775243 GTY
Wyclef Jean : 20070930 GYI0050775243 GTY
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Wyclef Jean live performance
Wyclef Jean live performance
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Wyclef Jean : 20071031 GYI0050913393 GTY
Wyclef Jean : 20071031 GYI0050913393 GTY
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Wyclef Jean live performance
Wyclef Jean live performance
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Wyclef Jean in the press room during the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles
Wyclef Jean in the press room during the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 183 pictures of Wyclef Jean, on 19 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Wyclef Jean pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Wyclef Jean anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Wyclef Jean
Wyclef Jean Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert