William Tell in pictures and photos, There are 24 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> William Tell



William Tell Page: 1 2 3
Music singer William Tell picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: William John Tell.
Born: February 7, 1980 Mission Viejo, California, USA.

William Tell is the former rhythm guitarist and backing vocalist for the Piano rock band Something Corporate. After leaving the band in 2004 for a solo career, William Tell was signed as a New Door Records solo artist. His first solo record, You Can Hold Me Down was released on March 13, 2007.

William Tell met some of the members Something Corporate through mutual friends and one night when he was playing at a club they were also playing, he was asked to temporarily fill in, as their rhythm guitarist Reuben Hernandez left to study abroad. So on March 27, 2001, Tell permanently joined the Drive-Thru Records piano rock band Something Corporate.

William Tell witnessed the success of Something Corporate over the three years he played with them.

During a break between touring for the band, William Tell decided that he wanted to leave to pursue his own solo career. On February 4, 2004 it was announced by the band that Tell had left. He returned home to California and began writing songs.

On March 13, 2007, William Tell released his 10-track solo debut album titled You Can Hold Me Down.

William Tell Discography (Albums):
- You Can Hold Me Down (2007).
William Tell : WilliamTellPicture002
William Tell : WilliamTellPicture002
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
William Tell : Willtell1
William Tell : Willtell1
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
William Tell : WilliamTellAlbumCover01
William Tell : WilliamTellAlbumCover01
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
William Tell : WilliamTellPicture003
William Tell : WilliamTellPicture003
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
William Tell : WilliamTellPicture001
William Tell : WilliamTellPicture001
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
William Tell : William-Tell-music-u04
William Tell : William-Tell-music-u04
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
William Tell : William-Tell-music-u01
William Tell : William-Tell-music-u01
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
William Tell : William-Tell-music-u01
William Tell : William-Tell-music-u01
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
William Tell : WilliamTellPicture004
William Tell : WilliamTellPicture004
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
William Tell : WilliamTellPicture005
William Tell : WilliamTellPicture005
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 24 pictures of William Tell, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more William Tell pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention William Tell anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

William Tell
William Tell Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert