Will Young in pictures and photos, There are 47 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Will Young



Will Young Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Singer and actor Will Young picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: William Robert Young.
Born: January 20, 1979 Reading/Wokingham, Berkshire, UK.

August 28, 2008: "Singer Will Young Was "Set On Fire And Struck By Lightning" When He Did His Own Stunts In New Single"

Will Young was "set on fire and struck by lightning" for his new video. The "Leave Right Now" singer was asked to perform his own daredevil stunts in the promo for "Changes" and loved the physical challenge.

He said: "I wanted to do something physical so there was drowning, more drowning, being set on fire, struck by lightning and then drowning again. We certainly got physical - it was pretty full on."

"I think you should do different things for videos. I feel I've got a good legacy for them."

Will recently revealed he is planning to put his acting career on hold to concentrate on music.

He said: "I love acting and would love to do more projects, but I think it confused people a bit. It's tougher for people to cross over here than it is in America."

"I was really encouraged after doing the play as well because I got some good reviews from theater critics who are known for being quite harsh."

Will releases "Changes" on September 14.

***

William Robert Young BA (Exon) is a British singer and actor. He catapulted to fame in 2002 after winning the inaugural UK Pop Idol contest.
Will Young was born in Wokingham, Berkshire. Will Young was educated at Horris Hill preparatory school and Wellington College. Will Young also studied at D'Overbroecks College, Oxford.
Will Young read Politics at the University of Exeter and graduated with a 2:2 honours degree.
In February 2002 Will Young came to national prominence by winning the ITV television programme contest Pop Idol.

Will Young's first single was a double A-side featuring Westlife's song "Evergreen" and "Anything is Possible". In March 2002 this became the fastest-selling debut in UK chart history, selling 403,027 copies on its day of release (1,108,659 copies in its first week). It went on to sell over 1.7 million copies, and in the official list of the all-time best-selling singles in the UK issued later that year it was eleventh.
Will Young subsequently revealed that he was gay, in order to pre-empt a tabloid newspaper that was preparing to run a story 'outing' him.
Will Young is to perform at various festivals during the summer of 2008, including Glastonbury, T In the Park in Scotland and Bestival on the Isle of Wight.

Will Young added acting to his repertoire when he accepted a rle in the BBC film "Mrs. Henderson Presents", starring Judi Dench and Bob Hoskins, in which he played Bertie.
Will Young : y13 jpg
Will Young : y13 jpg
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Will Young : LMK-002854
Will Young : LMK-002854
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Will Young : y9 jpg
Will Young : y9 jpg
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Will Young : y18 jpg
Will Young : y18 jpg
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Will Young : SPX-017946
Will Young : SPX-017946
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Will Young : y15 jpg
Will Young : y15 jpg
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Will Young : y17 jpg
Will Young : y17 jpg
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Will Young : y1 jpg
Will Young : y1 jpg
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Will Young : LMK-002858
Will Young : LMK-002858
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Will Young : SPX-014295
Will Young : SPX-014295
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 47 pictures of Will Young, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Will Young pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Will Young anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Will Young
Will Young Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert