Whigfield in pictures and photos, There are 19 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Whigfield



Whigfield Page: 1 2
Singer Whigfield picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Sannie Charlotte Carlson.
Born: April 11, 1970 Skaelskor, Denmark.

Whigfield biography (bio):
Sannie Charlotte Carlson is best known by her artist name Whigfield. Whigfield is a Danish singer best known for the song "Saturday Night", a hugely popular single of summer 1994.

Whigfield spent several years in Africa as a child before returning to her native country. Whigfield rose to prominence when her single "Saturday Night" became the summer smash hit of 1994. Whigfield became the first ever non-UK artist to debut at No.1 in her first week in the UK Singles Chart. Her music was also very successful in Brazil, Spain, The Netherlands, Canada, Australia, France and the Nordic countries during the 1994 Eurodance phenomenon.

However the only place where she has yet to achieve success, and has eluded her since, is the United States.
Later singles include "Think of You", "Close To You", "Last Christmas", "Gimme Gimme" and "Sexy Eyes".

Whigfield was accused of not singing her own songs. This was because she did all her live performances lip synching, and she has a high-pitched voice in the recorded tracks which is different to her speaking voice. "Saturday Night" was produced by Larry Pignagnoli and Davide Riva, two Italian producers known for a variety of Eurodance projects. However, it has been demonstrated on numerous occasions that Whigfield does do her own vocals, whilst touring in Brazil with a live band and being requested to sing live by Neil Fox, a UK DJ.

In October 2007 Whigfield released "All In One", a greatest hits album with past hits being resung with newer, modern beats. The album includes updated versions of "Think Of You", "Gotta Getcha", "Sexy Eyes", "Givin All My Love", "No Tears To Cry", "Was A Time", "Close To You", "Out Of Sight", "Another Day", and ofcourse her biggest hit "Saturday Night". The album also includes 2 brand new songs titled "Right in the Night" and "Rainbow".
Whigfield : Whigfield-Eurodance Front
Whigfield : Whigfield-Eurodance  Front
By User: vkspice
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Whigfield : Whigfield-Mega Mixes Front
Whigfield : Whigfield-Mega Mixes  Front
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 5/5
Whigfield : Whigfield-The Megamix Album Front Transistor
Whigfield : Whigfield-The Megamix Album  Front   Transistor
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5
Whigfield : Whigfield-Was A Time The Album ZYX Front
Whigfield : Whigfield-Was A Time  The Album   ZYX   Front
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5
Whigfield : Whigfield-2 Special Edition Front ZYX
Whigfield : Whigfield-2  Special Edition   Front   ZYX
By User: vkspice
7 Votes, 5/5
Whigfield : Whigfield-Whigfield 4 Front ZYX
Whigfield : Whigfield-Whigfield 4  Front   ZYX
By User: zazen
8 Votes, 3.62/5
Whigfield : Whigfield-Whigfield Front
Whigfield : Whigfield-Whigfield  Front
By User: zazen
2 Votes, 5/5
Whigfield : Whigfield-Whigfield II ZYX Front
Whigfield : Whigfield-Whigfield II  ZYX   Front
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 5/5
Whigfield : Whigfield-Whigfield II Front
Whigfield : Whigfield-Whigfield II  Front
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Whigfield : Whigfield-Whigfield ZYX Font
Whigfield : Whigfield-Whigfield  ZYX   Font
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 4/5


There are 19 pictures of Whigfield, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Whigfield pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Whigfield anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Whigfield
Whigfield Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert