Wentworth Miller (III) in pictures and photos, There are 162 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Wentworth Miller (III)



Wentworth Miller (III) Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Actor Wentworth Miller picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Wentworth Earl Miller III.
Born: June 2, 1972 Chipping Norton, Oxford, England, UK.
Nickname: Stinky, Went, Miller.
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m).

Wentworth Miller biography (bio):
Wentworth Miller (III)'s father "is African-American, Jamaican, English, German" and part Cherokee and Jewish; his mother is Russian, French, Dutch, Syrian, and Lebanese. In an interview, Wentworth Miller (III) said: "My father is black and my mother is white. Therefore, I could answer to either which kind of makes me a racial Lone Ranger, at times, caught between two communities."

Wentworth Miller (III) attended Midwood High School in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Wentworth Miller (III) was a member of SING!, an annual musical production that was started by Midwood. Wentworth Miller (III) graduated from Princeton University with a degree in English Literature. While at Princeton, he performed with the school's a cappella group, The Princeton Tiger Tones. In 1995, he went to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career.

Wentworth Miller (III)'s first starring role was as the sensitive and introverted David in ABC's mini-series Dinotopia. After appearing in a few minor television roles, he moved on to co-star in the 2003 film The Human Stain, playing the younger version of Anthony Hopkins' character. Miller's first TV appearance was as student-turned-sea monster Gage Petronzi on Buffy the Vampire Slayer ("Go Fish," 1998).

Wentworth Miller (III) further enhanced his profile in 2005 by obtaining the starring role as Michael Scofield in Fox Network's television drama Prison Break, in which he played the role of a caring brother who created an elaborate scheme to help his brother, Lincoln Burrows (Dominic Purcell) escape death row after being found guilty of a crime he didn't commit. His performance in the show earned him a 2005 Golden Globe nomination for Best Actor in a Dramatic Series.

Wentworth Miller (III) recently says that he credits Mariah Carey with giving him his big break when she asked him to appear in the video for her single, We Belong Together.

Personal life:
Wentworth Miller (III) has said on the Ellen Degeneres Show that he recently quit smoking after ten years. On 24 June 2007, Perez Hilton claimed that Miller is gay, and is in a relationship with Luke MacFarlane. Miller has denied being homosexual.
Wentworth Miller spotted wearing a red tshirt as he goes for a hike on April 15th 2010 in Los Angeles 1
Wentworth Miller spotted wearing a red tshirt as he goes for a hike on April 15th 2010 in Los Angeles 1
By User: zaina
5 Votes, 2.2/5
Wentworth Miller spotted wearing a red tshirt as he goes for a hike on April 15th 2010 in Los Angeles 2
Wentworth Miller spotted wearing a red tshirt as he goes for a hike on April 15th 2010 in Los Angeles 2
By User: zaina
6 Votes, 3.84/5
Wentworth Miller spotted wearing a red tshirt as he goes for a hike on April 15th 2010 in Los Angeles 4
Wentworth Miller spotted wearing a red tshirt as he goes for a hike on April 15th 2010 in Los Angeles 4
By User: zaina
4 Votes, 3.24/5
wentworth miller before and after the belly
wentworth miller before and after the belly
By User: Raelianjo
16 Votes, 3.64/5
Wentworth Miller seen grabbing coffee from Starbucks on February 2nd 2010 in West Hollywood 2
Wentworth Miller seen grabbing coffee from Starbucks on February 2nd 2010 in West Hollywood 2
By User: zaina
5 Votes, 4.6/5
Wentworth Miller seen grabbing coffee from Starbucks on February 2nd 2010 in West Hollywood 1
Wentworth Miller seen grabbing coffee from Starbucks on February 2nd 2010 in West Hollywood 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Wentworth Miller seen grabbing coffee from Starbucks on February 2nd 2010 in West Hollywood 5
Wentworth Miller seen grabbing coffee from Starbucks on February 2nd 2010 in West Hollywood 5
By User: zaina
4 Votes, 4.74/5
Wentworth Miller seen grabbing coffee from Starbucks on February 2nd 2010 in West Hollywood 3
Wentworth Miller seen grabbing coffee from Starbucks on February 2nd 2010 in West Hollywood 3
By User: zaina
3 Votes, 4/5
Wentworth Miller seen grabbing coffee from Starbucks on February 2nd 2010 in West Hollywood 4
Wentworth Miller seen grabbing coffee from Starbucks on February 2nd 2010 in West Hollywood 4
By User: zaina
2 Votes, 5/5
Wentworth Miller spotted wearing a red tshirt as he goes for a hike on April 15th 2010 in Los Angeles 3
Wentworth Miller spotted wearing a red tshirt as he goes for a hike on April 15th 2010 in Los Angeles 3
By User: zaina
6 Votes, 2.5/5


There are 162 pictures of Wentworth Miller (III), on 17 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Wentworth Miller (III) pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Wentworth Miller (III) anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Wentworth Miller (III)
Wentworth Miller (III) Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert