Warren G in pictures and photos, There are 10 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Warren G



Warren G Page: 1
Music rapper and hip-hop singer and producer Warren G picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Warren Griffin III.
Also known as: G-Child, G-Dub.
Born: November 10, 1971 Long Beach, California, USA.
Height: 6' 2" (1.90 m).

Warren Griffin III more commonly known as Warren G, is an American West Coast rapper and hip hop producer. His biggest hit was the single "Regulate" with Nate Dogg released in 1994. Warren G is the step-brother of successful record producer Dr. Dre. According to Hitmusic he sold 1,080,000 copies in the UK between January 1990 - January 1999 so he was ranked 92nd amongst the top selling artists of the decade.
In 1991, Warren G formed the group 213 with Nate Dogg and Snoop Dogg. Warren G introduced the group to his step-brother Dr. Dre. Dr. Dre was impressed and tied Snoop Dogg and Nate Dogg to his and Suge Knight's record company, Death Row Records. Thus, 213 broke up before releasing any records, and the three artists pursued separate careers. Even though Death Row Records did not sign Warren G, his career began with some contributions to Dr. Dre's album The Chronic, released 1992. Warren G was a regular contributor to many Death Row albums.
In 1993, Warren G produced the track Indo Smoke featuring himself and Nate Dogg and Mista Grimm.
Warren G's debut album Regulate... G Funk Era was released in 1994 on Def Jam, featured the hit "Regulate" which samples Michael McDonald's classic hit, "I Keep Forgettin'". Also on that disc was "This D.J.," a popular track and hit video on MTV.
Warren G followed up with "Take a Look Over Your Shoulder (Reality)" in 1997, which took his mellow approach and brought it even further into the mainstream. Scoring a hit with a rap remake of "I Shot the Sheriff," the album was a mid-level commercial success selling gold.
I Want It All, released in 1999, represented a substantive if not commercial comeback for Warren G. Widely regarded as his most consistent record, this offered a jazz-rock fusion style and a host of guests including Mack 10, Snoop Dogg, Kurupt, and Eve. The first single, "I Want It All," sampled the song "I Like It" performed by DeBarge, which had a hit video that entered into heavy rotation on MTV and VH1. Warren G fully embraced his less-gangsta image at this time.
The greatest disappointment of Warren G's career was The Return of the Regulator, the full-out comeback album he released in 2001. Using similar cover art to his original successful album, "Regulate... G Funk Era," Warren G tried to recreate his 1994 magic to no avail. The album was a major sales disappointment and produced no hit singles.
In 2003 Warren G, Snoop Dogg, and Nate Dogg reunited 213 and recorded the album The Hard Way with the single "Groupie Luv". The album was released in 2004 and entered at #4 on the Billboard charts.
Warren G released a new album on October 11, 2005, called In the Mid-Nite Hour on an independent label.
As of 2006, Warren G has joined the cast of the fifth season of VH1's "Celebrity Fit Club" along with Maureen McCormick "Marcia" from The Brady Bunch, Dustin Diamond "Screech" from Saved By The Bell, 80's Popster Tiffany, Country music artist Cledus T. Judd, Rapper Da Brat, Ross "The Intern" Mathews from The Tonight Show, and Kimberley Locke from American Idol.
Warren G : Warren G-3
Warren G : Warren G-3
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Warren G : Warren G-SGG-046719
Warren G : Warren G-SGG-046719
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Warren G : Warren G-2
Warren G : Warren G-2
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Warren G : Warren G-1
Warren G : Warren G-1
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Warren G : Warren G-5
Warren G : Warren G-5
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Warren G : Warren G-6
Warren G : Warren G-6
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Warren G : Warren G-7
Warren G : Warren G-7
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Warren G In The Midnight Hour album cover
Warren G In The Midnight Hour album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
3 Votes, 3.34/5
Warren G Regulate G Funk Era album cover
Warren G Regulate G Funk Era album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Warren G The Hard Way album cover
Warren G The Hard Way album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 10 pictures of Warren G, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Warren G pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Warren G anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Warren G
Warren G Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert