Vitalic in pictures and photos, There are 5 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Vitalic



Vitalic Page: 1
Music Vitalic picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Pascal Arbez.
Also known as: Vitalic, DIMA.
Born: 1976 France.

Vitalic is an electronic music artist. According to a joke made in an interview, Arbez is Ukrainian and emigrated from Ukraine to East Germany when the Berlin Wall fell, accompanied by his dog, "Mini Robot". Pascal was actually born in France and is of Italian descent.
His first singles were released in 1996 and 1997, but were confined to the underground electronic music scene. However, he became good friends with Michel Amato, a.k.a. The Hacker, whom he met in the Rex, the "techno temple" of Laurent Garnier. The Hacker suggested he send his new tracks to DJ Hell, head of Gigolo records in Munich. Pascal did so, and International DeeJay Gigolo Records, released the cult Poney EP in 2001, which was a huge success shortly after its release. With the track "La Rock 01", Vitalic created a club anthem which was subsequently remixed by Sven Vth, which was a hit with clubbers in the summer of 2001. The track was also included on many compilation albums, even rock compilations.
In 2005, Vitalic's debut album, OK Cowboy was released on Different/Pias. Pascal states that all of the instruments used in the album are synthesized. His official website states that "the only thing he can't fake is the emotion that galvanizes his music."
Vitalic Ok cowboy album cover
Vitalic Ok cowboy album cover
By User: ohjoy
8 Votes, 4.64/5
Vitalic : Vitalic-music-g02
Vitalic : Vitalic-music-g02
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Vitalic : Vitalic-music-wa03
Vitalic : Vitalic-music-wa03
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Vitalic : Vitalic-music-g01
Vitalic : Vitalic-music-g01
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Vitalic My friend dario single cover
Vitalic My friend dario single cover
By User: ohjoy
2 Votes, 5/5


There are 5 pictures of Vitalic, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Vitalic pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Vitalic anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Vitalic
Vitalic Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert