Ville Valo in pictures and photos, There are 2 pictures in this album -> Ville Valo

Ville Valo Page: 1
Singer and songwriter Ville Valo picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery
Birth name: Ville Hermanni Valo.
Born: November 22, 1976 Helsinki, Finland.

Ville Valo biography (bio):
Ville Hermanni Valo is a Finnish singer, songwriter and frontman of the Finnish rock band HIM. They have released six full length albums, and as of 2006, they are the first and only Finnish rock band to go Gold in the United States.

Ville Hermanni Valo was born in Vallila, Helsinki to a Finnish father named Kari and a mother of Hungarian descent named Anita. As a child, Ville was influenced by his music-loving parents, who exposed him to the songs of popular Finnish performers such as Tapio Rautavaara and Rauli Badding Somerjoki, while an older cousin introduced him to the heavier sounds of bands like Kiss, Black Sabbath and Iron Maiden. Valo's first musical step was as a three year old bongo drummer. He learned to walk with the help of the family dog Sami, and when the dog died, not only was he extremely upset, he also apparently developed his allergies to animals and asthma at the same time. When Valo was at school, he was regularly in fights and considered a 'disruptive student'. To counter this, Valo would be allowed to draw in class to calm down. At the age of 18 when visiting his parents, who had taken in a stray dog, his asthma came back. This sent him to the hospital for five days. His father decided to get him his own place so that he wouldn't have any more asthma attacks.
Ville Valo : capture5
Ville Valo : capture5
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
9 Votes, 4.76/5
Ville Valo : Ville sexy
Ville Valo : Ville sexy
By User: sotrah
18 Votes, 4.54/5

There are 2 pictures of Ville Valo, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Ville Valo pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Ville Valo anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Ville Valo
Ville Valo Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections