Vanness Wu in pictures and photos, There are 4 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Vanness Wu



Vanness Wu Page: 1
Actor and singer Vanness Wu picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Wu Jian Hao.
Born: August 7, 1978 Los Angeles, California, United States.

Vanness Wu biography (bio):
Vanness Wu is an American-born actor and singer in Asia. He is a member of the popular Taiwanese boy band JVKV, formerly known as F4. He was born on August 7, 1978, in Los Angeles, United States, and speaks fluent English and Mandarin. He enjoys singing, dancing, rapping, and acting. He has released two solo albums thus far, "Body Will Sing" and "V.Dubb." He also starred in the Taiwanese drama Meteor Garden and its sequel, Meteor Garden II as well as other TV series that proved to be successful such as Peach Girl. To date, he has starred in two movies: 'Star Runner' with Korean actress Hyun-joo Kim, and 'Dragon Squad' (with Shawn Yue, Sammo Hung, Maggie Q, Michael Biehn and Li Bing Bing). He is rumoured to be the lead in a new film titled 'Love in Cell Block 18' along with Ming Dao.

In around mid-2006, he collaborated with Kangta (who is a member of the now-defunct Korean boyband, H.O.T.) , and their first single "Scandal" was released in May 2006. His latest duet with Coco Lee, called 'Hip Hop Tonight', was featured in her new album Wow!! Coco. He is also in a remix of Crazy in Love with Beyonc. This remix was only available in the Asian edition of Beyonce's album.

His second album, "V.Dubb" (his nickname), was released on April 20, 2007.

Height: 180 cm (5'11").
Weight: 72 kg (159 lbs).
Body: 40.30.38.
Vanness Wu : Vaness Wu
Vanness Wu : Vaness Wu
By User: androidplacebo
6 Votes, 3.84/5
Vanness Wu : cover vaness-wu-boy
Vanness Wu : cover vaness-wu-boy
By User: androidplacebo
8 Votes, 4.52/5
Vanness Wu : 10523a65b6e518f41700b524a770d273
Vanness Wu : 10523a65b6e518f41700b524a770d273
By User: androidplacebo
10 Votes, 4.6/5
Vanness Wu : phpkkerldam
Vanness Wu : phpkkerldam
By User: androidplacebo
12 Votes, 4.26/5


There are 4 pictures of Vanness Wu, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Vanness Wu pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Vanness Wu anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Vanness Wu
Vanness Wu Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert