Vanessa Marcil in pictures and photos, There are 78 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Vanessa Marcil



Vanessa Marcil Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Actress Vanessa Marcil pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Sally Vanessa Ortiz.
Born: October 15, 1968 in Indio, California, USA.
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m).
Spouse(s)
-Corey Feldman (6 August 1989 - 1991) (divorced).

Vanessa Marcil biography (bio):
Marcil was born to Peter (of Mexican descent) and Patricia (of French, Italian and Portuguese descent), and has three siblings. She was named after actress Vanessa Redgrave. Although it is widely reported that her middle name is Sally (also the name of her grandmother.)
Marcil has occasionally denied that she married actor Corey Feldman, but Las Vegas marriage records show that the two married in a legal ceremony on August 6, 1989. Vanessa once dated actor Carmine Giovinazzo from 1998-1999. She was engaged to General Hospital co-star Tyler Christopher, but the two never married. She dated former Beverly Hills 90210 castmate Brian Austin Green until early 2003 (they were widely reported to have been engaged, but Marcil denied this in an interview with Stuff magazine). They have a son, Kassius Lijah Marcil-Green, born on March 30, 2002. She is currently living with her boyfriend Ben Younger and her son in Los Angeles.
Marcil acted in a number of theatre productions before landing the role of Brenda Barrett on the soap opera General Hospital in 1992. She garnered three Daytime Emmy Award nominations (1997, 1998 and 2003) for her portrayal, winning in 2003 as "Outstanding Supporting Actress." In February 1998, she was named "Outstanding Lead Actress" at the Soap Opera Digest Awards.
After six years on General Hospital, she left the show in 1998 (returning briefly in '03) to star in the made-for-television movie To Love, Honor and Deceive, and had a recurring guest role on the police drama High Incident produced by Steven Spielberg. Marcil joined the cast of Beverly Hills 90210 in November 1998 as Gina Kincaid and remained with the show for one-and-a-half seasons.
Marcil made her feature film debut in the 1996 film The Rock, in which she starred opposite Nicolas Cage, Sean Connery and Ed Harris. In 1999, she starred in two independent films: Nice Guys Sleep Alone with Sean O'Bryan and This Space Between Us with Jeremy Sisto.
In 2004, stalker David Evan Spevak of Bellmore New York was arrested after trying to fondle her at a local club. He is currently in prison.
Marcil was awarded the 2001 "Sojourn Service Award" and has supported Sojourn Services for Battered Women and their children by hosting charity events and making appearances on Wheel of Fortune, playing for funds for the organization. Through her fundraising efforts, she hopes to increase awareness of domestic violence and inspire battered woman to take control of their lives.
Marcil currently stars in the television series Las Vegas. She's been featured in several Men's magazines, including Stuff, FHM, and Maxim. She was named #19 on Maxim's Hot 100 of 2005 list and was featured on the cover of the issue that included the list, as well as #92 in the 2006 FHM Hot 100 list.

Notable roles:
-General Hospital.
-Las Vegas.
Emmy Awards:
-Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: 2003 General Hospital
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-2
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-2
By User: zazen
3 Votes, 3.66/5
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-1
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-1
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 4/5
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-4
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-4
By User: singlebraincelled
4 Votes, 2.26/5
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-3
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-3
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 3/5
Vanessa Marcil : 2003 Evening With The Stars Benefiting The Desi Geestman Foundation
Vanessa Marcil : 2003 Evening With The Stars Benefiting The Desi Geestman Foundation
By User: zazen
3 Votes, 4.34/5
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-5
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-5
By User: singlebraincelled
3 Votes, 4.34/5
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-6
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-6
By User: singlebraincelled
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-7
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-7
By User: singlebraincelled
4 Votes, 4.5/5
Vanessa Marcil : 2003 Evening With The Stars Benefiting The Desi Geestman Foundation
Vanessa Marcil : 2003 Evening With The Stars Benefiting The Desi Geestman Foundation
By User: bignoseeddy
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-2
Vanessa Marcil : Vanessa 20Marcil-2
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 78 pictures of Vanessa Marcil, on 8 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Vanessa Marcil pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Vanessa Marcil anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Vanessa Marcil
Vanessa Marcil Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert