Vanessa Angel in pictures and photos, There are 22 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Vanessa Angel



Vanessa Angel Page: 1 2 3
Actress Vanessa Angel pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Vanessa Madeline Angel.
Born: November 10, 1966 in London, England.
Measurements: 34B-24-34.
Hieght: 5' 8".
Spouse(s):
-Rick Otto (April 1996 - present) they have one child.

Vanessa Angel biography (bio):
Vanessa Madeline Angel is an English model and actress. She is best remembered for playing the role of Lisa on the Weird Science TV series. Her movie roles include King of New York, The Perfect Score and Kingpin, and she has also had recurring roles on the television shows Reasonable Doubts and Stargate SG-1.
Vanessa attended Heathfield High School for Girls in Harrow, Middlesex, England, before being discovered while out shopping in London with her mother by a major modeling talent agent. She subsequently dropped out of school. Classmates report her real date of birth as November 10, 1964, which would make her two years older than published reports, a common ploy used by public relations firms and modeling agencies.
Angel appeared on the covers of such magazines as Vogue and Cosmopolitan.
Her first movie role was in the American movie comedy Spies Like Us, in which she played a soldier in the Soviet Strategic Missile Forces. Her role was largely "eye candy" in this movie, as she appeared prominently in her underwear in scenes, and in later interviews, Vanessa said that during that filming, she knew nothing at all about acting, but that she later learned much about it.
On Stargate SG-1, Vanessa plays the Tok'ra archaeologist/scientist Freya, whose symbiote is named Anise. Her first appearance is in the Season 4 episode "Upgrades", and later appears in "Crossroads" and "Divide and Conquer".
July- Vanessa Angel- Alt
July- Vanessa Angel- Alt
By User: DiamondDave
2 Votes, 4.5/5
July- Vanessa Angel
July- Vanessa Angel
By User: DiamondDave
8 Votes, 4.5/5
Vanessa Angel : Vanessa 20Angel-4
Vanessa Angel : Vanessa 20Angel-4
By User: ohjoy
3 Votes, 4.34/5
Vanessa Angel : Vanessa 20Angel-1
Vanessa Angel : Vanessa 20Angel-1
By User: somethingbig
5 Votes, 3.6/5
Vanessa Angel : Vanessa 20Angel-2
Vanessa Angel : Vanessa 20Angel-2
By User: somethingbig
0 Votes, 0/5
Actress Vanessa Angel : vanessa010
Actress Vanessa Angel : vanessa010
By User: sotrah
16 Votes, 4.12/5
Actress Vanessa Angel : vanessa019
Actress Vanessa Angel : vanessa019
By User: sotrah
39 Votes, 4.62/5
Actress Vanessa Angel : vanessa020
Actress Vanessa Angel : vanessa020
By User: sotrah
6 Votes, 4.16/5
Actress Vanessa Angel : vanessa022
Actress Vanessa Angel : vanessa022
By User: sotrah
10 Votes, 4.4/5
Vanessa Angel : Vanessa 20Angel-3
Vanessa Angel : Vanessa 20Angel-3
By User: fatespuppet
3 Votes, 3.66/5


There are 22 pictures of Vanessa Angel, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Vanessa Angel pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Vanessa Angel anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Vanessa Angel
Vanessa Angel Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert