Valerie Perrine in pictures and photos, There are 6 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Valerie Perrine



Valerie Perrine Page: 1
Actress and model Valerie Perrine pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Valerie Ritchie Perrine.
Born: September 3, 1943, Galveston, Texas, USA.
Height: 5' 7" (1.71 m).
Measurements: 39-24-35.

Valerie Perrine biography (bio):
Perrine was born in Galveston, Texas to Kenneth Perrine, a Lieutenant Colonel in the US Army, and Winifred McGinley, a dancer who appeared in George White Scandals. Owing to of her father's career, Perrine lived in many locations as the family moved to different posts.
Perrine began her career as a Las Vegas showgirl. She made her motion picture debut with an uncredited part in Diamonds Are Forever (1971). She next played soft-core porn actress Montana Wildhack in Slaughterhouse-Five (1972). Her most famous movie role was Miss Eve Teschmacher in Superman (1978) and in Superman II (1980).
Many see a resemblance between Valerie and the actress Ursula Andress, who also appeared in Playboy as a "Bond Girl." Valerie was photographed as a model for a pictorial layout in the May 1972 issue of Playboy magazine, and appeared on the cover in August 1981.
In 1975 Perrine was nominated for the Academy Award for the Best Actress in a Leading Role for her role as Honey Bruce in Lenny (1974), for which she was also nominated for a Golden Globe for Best Motion Picture Actress - Drama. She was also nominated for the 1979 Saturn Award as Best Supporting Actress in Superman (1978).
She played Carlotta Monti in W. C. Fields and Me (1976) and Charlotta Steele in The Electric Horseman (1979), but her career grew uneven when she appeared in such movies as Can't Stop the Music (1980), for which she was nominated for a Razzie Award for Worst Actress. This film has since become a cult classic. In 1982 she played the role of Marcy, the wife of a corrupt police officer in The Border. Since then she has worked steadily in lower-profile projects.
valerie perrine : 1
valerie perrine : 1
By User: androidplacebo
105 Votes, 4.38/5
valerie perrine : 2
valerie perrine : 2
By User: androidplacebo
14 Votes, 4.42/5
valerie perrine : 3
valerie perrine : 3
By User: androidplacebo
53 Votes, 4.48/5
valerie perrine : 4
valerie perrine : 4
By User: androidplacebo
23 Votes, 4.38/5
Valerie Leon : 200px-Valerie Leon in The Spy Who Loved Me
Valerie Leon : 200px-Valerie Leon in The Spy Who Loved Me
By User: sotrah
27 Votes, 4.62/5
Valerie Perrine : Playboy August 1981
Valerie Perrine : Playboy August 1981
By User: sotrah
110 Votes, 4.32/5


There are 6 pictures of Valerie Perrine, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Valerie Perrine pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Valerie Perrine anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Valerie Perrine
Valerie Perrine Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert