Uncle Kracker in pictures and photos, There are 11 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Uncle Kracker



Uncle Kracker Page: 1 2
Music country singer Uncle Kracker picture (pic), and photo gallery, album cover pictures.
Birth Name: Matthew Shafer.
Born: November 9, 1974, Detroit, Michigan, USA.
Height: 5' 9" (1.77 m).
Spouse(s):
-Melanie (? - present) they have three children.

Uncle Kracker biography (bio):
Uncle Kracker started out his career at a young age as a fledgling rapper. Uncle Kracker met Kid Rock in 1987, and Rock asked Kracker to become his DJ. Uncle Kracker did not know how to work the turntables, but he soon learned how to, and he became a long-term friend and colleague of Rock.
During the mid 90's, Uncle Kracker supported his music career by deejaying at a Detroit ghetto strip club called The Pretty Woman. He was ft. on Kid Rock's Bootleg Series on the demo for 'Krack Rocks' and his own demo 'Tin Can People'. The final version of Krack Rocks was on Kid Rock's Early Mornin Stoned Pimp.
Double Wide, Uncle Kracker's debut album, was recorded in the back of a tour bus during Kid Rock's various tours in 1999 and 2000. It contains Kracker's first hit single, "Follow Me". As of now, Double Wide has been certified double-platinum by the RIAA. Uncle Kracker subsequently provided vocals on Rock's 2001 album, Cocky,on the track 'Trucker Anthem'.
2002 saw the release of No Stranger to Shame. In 2004, Uncle Kracker scored a #1 hit with "When the Sun Goes Down" (a duet with Kenny Chesney off his album "When The Sun Goes Down"). Uncle Kracker also released his third album, Seventy-Two and Sunny later that year. It contains the hit single "Rescue". Kid Rock And Kracker were planning a old school rap project called Dick Willy in 2004 but it hasn't seen the light of day.

On November 16, 2006, there was an update posted on Uncle Kracker's website saying that his fourth studio album would be titled "Happy Hour", and was expected to be released sometime after Christmas. However on June 5, 2007, there was an updated post on Uncle Kracker's MySpace saying that the album would soon be coming to a store near you, however this may change.

In 2007, Uncle Kracker continues to play shows with a possible tour slated for later summer.

Uncle Kracker launched some controversy with his hit single "Follow Me" because the lyrics describe the singer as trying to get with a married woman.

On August 17, 2007, Uncle Kracker was arrested in Cary, North Carolina and charged with a second-degree forcible sex offense. According to The Post-Chronicle, "Kracker allegedly put his hand up a woman's skirt after his show at the bar. The woman slapped him and Kracker slapped her back. An off-duty police officer was told about the incident and took the woman's statement before arresting Kracker."

In a North Carolina court, Uncle Kracker agreed to a plea, by pleading guilty to a misdemeanor. He was given 1 year probation and a $1500 fine.

Uncle Kracker Discography
- 2000 - Double Wide.
- 2002 - No Stranger to Shame.
- 2004 - Seventy Two and Sunny.
- 2008 - Happy Hour (not yet released).
Uncle Kracker : Uncle Kracker-1
Uncle Kracker : Uncle Kracker-1
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Uncle Kracker : p24488pupb6
Uncle Kracker : p24488pupb6
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Uncle Kracker : Uncle Kracker-3
Uncle Kracker : Uncle Kracker-3
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 5/5
Uncle Kracker : p57432jq03j
Uncle Kracker : p57432jq03j
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Uncle Kracker : Uncle Kracker-2
Uncle Kracker : Uncle Kracker-2
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Uncle Kracker : p41476xbhar
Uncle Kracker : p41476xbhar
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Uncle Kracker : p41482e9yd5
Uncle Kracker : p41482e9yd5
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Uncle Kracker : p238573h3u3
Uncle Kracker : p238573h3u3
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Uncle Kracker - No Stranger album cover
Uncle Kracker - No Stranger album cover
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 5/5
Uncle Kracker seventy two and sunny album cover
Uncle Kracker seventy two and sunny album cover
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 11 pictures of Uncle Kracker, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Uncle Kracker pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Uncle Kracker anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Uncle Kracker
Uncle Kracker Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert