Trace Adkins in pictures and photos, There are 14 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Trace Adkins



Trace Adkins Page: 1 2
Music country singer and songwriter Trace Adkins pictures(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Tracy Darrell Adkins.
Born: January 13, 1962 Sarepta, Louisiana, USA.

Trace Adkins biography (bio):
Tracy Darrell Adkins is an American country singer-songwriter from Sarepta, south of Springhill in northern Webster Parish, Louisiana.
Adkins' musical interest came at an early age, when his father taught him to play the guitar. In high school, he joined a gospel music group called the New Commitments. Later, Adkins went on to study at Louisiana Tech University; after graduation, he took up work at an oil rig. He lost the pinky finger on his left hand in an accident, and asked doctors to re-attach the finger at an angle so that he could continue to play guitar. Adkins then moved on to playing in honky tonk bars around Nashville, Tennessee in the early 1990s. An executive of Capitol Records had spotted Trace playing at a honky-tonk, and soon signed him to the label.

Music career:
Trace's first single, "There's a Girl in Texas", was released in 1996, reaching the Top 20 on the Billboard Hot Country Singles & Tracks charts. It was followed by the release of his debut album, Dreamin' Out Loud, later that year. The album produced several hit singles, including a No. 1 in "(This Ain't) No Thinkin' Thing". His second album, Big Time, produced a Top 5 in "The Rest of Mine" (which was also a crossover hit), but subsequent singles proved less successful. A change in management delayed the release of Adkins' third album, but the album (titled More) was eventually released in late 1999, with its title track reaching the Top 10.
On July 5, 2001, Adkins was charged with driving under the influence in Nolensville, Tennessee. The singer pleaded guilty and was sentenced to 11 months in jail; however, the sentence was suspended after 48 hours. In addition, he had to pay $350 in fines, and his driver's license was suspended for one year. Shortly afterward, he was injured in a tractor accident and had to temporarily cancel touring. He later entered a 28-day alcohol rehabilitation program in Nashville, shortly after the release of his Chrome album. Chrome was the first album of Trace's to reach the Top 5 on the country albums charts.
In 2003, Trace released two albums: a Greatest Hits collection and Comin' On Strong; the same year, Adkins was inducted into the Grand Ole Opry. He also made appearances as the center square on the game show Hollywood Squares, and did voice-overs in commercials for fast-food chain KFC. Comin' On Strong produced the Top 5 hit "Hot Mama", as well as a partially expurgated edition of the song "Rough and Ready" (which originally could not be played on most radio stations because of its heavy use of profanity).
In 2005, Adkins released his Songs About Me album. The album's second single, "Arlington", generated controversy over its content (it was written from the point of view of a soldier about to be buried in Arlington National Cemetery); as a result, the song was withdrawn from radio. It was followed by "Honky Tonk Badonkadonk", which became his first Top 40 hit on the Billboard Hot 100.
2006 saw the release of Adkins' seventh studio album, Dangerous Man. "Swing", the album's lead-off single, was a minor hit, while the follow-up "Ladies Love Country Boys" became Trace's first No. 1 single on the country charts since "(This Ain't) No Thinkin' Thing" in 1997. The album's third single, "I Wanna Feel Something", proved unsuccessful on the charts; as a result, Adkins announced that he would stop supporting the single. "I Got My Game On," the lead-off single from his next album, was released in August of 2007.
Trace Adkins : Trace Adkins-4
Trace Adkins : Trace Adkins-4
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Trace Adkins : Trace Adkins-1
Trace Adkins : Trace Adkins-1
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Trace Adkins : TraceAdkinsCRN03
Trace Adkins : TraceAdkinsCRN03
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Trace Adkins : p18268umx4l
Trace Adkins : p18268umx4l
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Trace Adkins : p17069v6652
Trace Adkins : p17069v6652
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Trace Adkins : Trace Adkins-2
Trace Adkins : Trace Adkins-2
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Trace Adkins : Trace-Adkins-01
Trace Adkins : Trace-Adkins-01
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Trace Adkins : TraceAdkinsCRN01
Trace Adkins : TraceAdkinsCRN01
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Trace Adkins : Trace Adkins-6
Trace Adkins : Trace Adkins-6
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Trace Adkins : Trace Adkins-5
Trace Adkins : Trace Adkins-5
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 14 pictures of Trace Adkins, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Trace Adkins pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Trace Adkins anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Trace Adkins
Trace Adkins Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert