Tonya Lee Williams in pictures and photos, There are 6 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Tonya Lee Williams



Tonya Lee Williams Page: 1
Actress Tonya Lee Williams picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Tonya Maxine Williams.
Born: July 12, 1957 in London, UK.
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m).
Spouse(s):
-Robert Simpson (1983 - 1991) (divorced).

Tonya Lee Williams is a black Canadian actress, best known for her role as Dr. Olivia Barber Winters on the American soap opera The Young and the Restless, from 1990 to 2005, and for a brief time in 2007.
Williams and her family lived in London and Kingston, Jamaica while she was a young child. At age 5, she contracted rheumatic fever; she and her mother went to live in Birmingham, United Kingdom. In 1969, she and her family settled in Oshawa, Ontario. As a teenager, she modeled in Eaton's catalogues and danced on a television series called Boogie! which ran on CityTV. In 1977, Williams was crowned Miss Black Ontario.
Her television debut was as a host of the Canadian children's show Polka Dot Door after graduating from Ryerson University in 1979. Appearances on the television series Check it Out! and Generations followed. Her involvement on Generations snagged her a role on The Young and the Restless, and has become her most lucrative role. Williams won the NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series in 2000 and 2002..
She also appeared on A Very Brady Christmas as Cindy's roommate.
In March 2004, she hosted the special event programming Tonya Lee Williams: Gospel Jubilee, on the CBC. She is an honorary member of Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority, Inc.
Williams is also the founder and president of the
ReelWorld Film Festival, an annual film festival in Toronto that features talent from diverse visible communities.
Williams was married to Robert Simpson from 1983 to 1991. She has never remarried.
Tonya Lee Williams : Tonya Lee Williams-SGS-022008
Tonya Lee Williams : Tonya Lee Williams-SGS-022008
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Tonya Lee Williams : Tonya Lee Williams-SGS-008525
Tonya Lee Williams : Tonya Lee Williams-SGS-008525
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Tonya Lee Williams : Tonya Lee Williams-SGS-022007
Tonya Lee Williams : Tonya Lee Williams-SGS-022007
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Tonya Lee Williams : Tonya Lee Williams-SGS-008571
Tonya Lee Williams : Tonya Lee Williams-SGS-008571
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Tonya Lee Williams : Tonya Lee Williams-SGS-022006
Tonya Lee Williams : Tonya Lee Williams-SGS-022006
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Tonya Lee Williams : Tonya Lee Williams-SGS-008591
Tonya Lee Williams : Tonya Lee Williams-SGS-008591
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 6 pictures of Tonya Lee Williams, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Tonya Lee Williams pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Tonya Lee Williams anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Tonya Lee Williams
Tonya Lee Williams Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert