Tone Loc in pictures and photos, There are 2 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Tone Loc



Tone Loc Page: 1
Hip-hop singer and actor Tone Loc picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Anthony Terrell Smith.
Born: March 3, 1966, Los Angeles, California, USA.

Tone Loc is the stage name of Anthony Terrell Smith an American hip hop artist and actor, most well-known for his 1989 hit singles "Wild Thing" and "Funky Cold Medina". He is also known for his deep, gravelly, hoarse voice.
Tone Loc was born in south Compton, California and attended University High School.
His song, "Wild Thing", includes a drum beat and guitar riff from Van Halen's song "Jamie's Cryin'". Though the sample was used without permission, Van Halen did not sue.
As an actor, Tone has appeared in movies such as Heat, Surf Ninjas, Ace Ventura: Pet Detective, FernGully: The Last Rainforest, Bebe's Kids, Blank Check and Titan A.E., as well as in the television series NewsRadio and the reality television series Superstar USA.

Tone Loc Discography (albums):
* 1989 - Loc'ed After Dark.
* 1991 - Cool Hand Loc.
Tone-Loc : p00300efr8o
Tone-Loc : p00300efr8o
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Tone-Loc : p09511j990s
Tone-Loc : p09511j990s
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 2 pictures of Tone Loc, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Tone Loc pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Tone Loc anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Tone Loc
Tone Loc Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert