Tom Hanks in pictures and photos, There are 16 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Tom Hanks



Tom Hanks Page: 1 2
June 17, 2008: "Tom Hanks' Church Ban"

Tom Hanks has been banned from filming in Roman churches, he is currently shooting 'Angels and Demons' - the prequel to 'The Da Vinci Code' - with director Ron Howard, but Rome church officials have ruled they cannot stage scenes in two of the city's places of worship.

A spokesperson for the Catholic Church said they had immediately declined the requests to film in Santa Maria del Popolo and Santa Maria della Vittoria churches because the movies challenge Catholic beliefs.

Church official Monsignor Marco Fibbi said: "It's a film that treats religious issues in a way that contrasts with common religious sentiment. We would be helping them create a work that might well be beautiful but that does not conform to our views."

The movie's crew have been granted permission to film the churches exteriors.

***

Actor Tom Hanks pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Thomas Jeffrey Hanks.
Born: July 9, 1956 Concord, California, USA.
Height: 5'10" (178 cm).
Notable roles:
-Forrest Gump in Forrest Gump.
-Captain John H. Miller in Saving Private Ryan.
-Andrew Beckett in Philadelphia.
-Paul Edgecombe in The Green Mile.
-Jim Lovell in Apollo 13.
-Robert Langdon in The Da Vinci Code.
*Academy Awards:
Nominated:
Academy Award for Best Actor
-1989 Big.
-1999 Saving Private Ryan.
-2001Cast Away
Won:
Academy Award for Best Actor
-1993 Philadelphia.
-1994 Forrest Gump.
Tom Hanks and his wife Rita Wilson arrive at the Inaugural Gala of the Los Angeles Philharmonic at the Walt Disney Concert Hall on October 8th 2009 in Los Angeles California 5
Tom Hanks and his wife Rita Wilson arrive at the Inaugural Gala of the Los Angeles Philharmonic at the Walt Disney Concert Hall on October 8th 2009 in Los Angeles California 5
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Tom Hanks and his wife Rita Wilson arrive at the Inaugural Gala of the Los Angeles Philharmonic at the Walt Disney Concert Hall on October 8th 2009 in Los Angeles California 6
Tom Hanks and his wife Rita Wilson arrive at the Inaugural Gala of the Los Angeles Philharmonic at the Walt Disney Concert Hall on October 8th 2009 in Los Angeles California 6
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Tom Hanks and his wife Rita Wilson arrive at the Inaugural Gala of the Los Angeles Philharmonic at the Walt Disney Concert Hall on October 8th 2009 in Los Angeles California 3
Tom Hanks and his wife Rita Wilson arrive at the Inaugural Gala of the Los Angeles Philharmonic at the Walt Disney Concert Hall on October 8th 2009 in Los Angeles California 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Tom Hanks and his wife Rita Wilson arrive at the Inaugural Gala of the Los Angeles Philharmonic at the Walt Disney Concert Hall on October 8th 2009 in Los Angeles California 2
Tom Hanks and his wife Rita Wilson arrive at the Inaugural Gala of the Los Angeles Philharmonic at the Walt Disney Concert Hall on October 8th 2009 in Los Angeles California 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Tom Hanks at the 25th Anniversary Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Concert at Madison Square Garden on October 30th 2009
Tom Hanks at the 25th Anniversary Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Concert at Madison Square Garden on October 30th 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Tom Hanks at the 25th Anniversary Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Concert at Madison Square Garden on October 30th 2009
Tom Hanks at the 25th Anniversary Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Concert at Madison Square Garden on October 30th 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Tom Hanks at the 25th Anniversary Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Concert at Madison Square Garden on October 30th 2009
Tom Hanks at the 25th Anniversary Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Concert at Madison Square Garden on October 30th 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Tom Hanks and Rita Wilson photo at the 67th Annual Golden Globe Award at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 17th 2010 in California
Tom Hanks and Rita Wilson photo at the 67th Annual Golden Globe Award at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 17th 2010 in California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Tom Hanks and Rita Wilson arrive to the red carpet of Larry Crowne premiere held on June 27th 2011 at the Graumans Chinese Theater 2
Tom Hanks and Rita Wilson arrive to the red carpet of Larry Crowne premiere held on June 27th 2011 at the Graumans Chinese Theater 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Tom Hanks and Rita Wilson arrive to the red carpet of Larry Crowne premiere held on June 27th 2011 at the Graumans Chinese Theater 1
Tom Hanks and Rita Wilson arrive to the red carpet of Larry Crowne premiere held on June 27th 2011 at the Graumans Chinese Theater 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 16 pictures of Tom Hanks, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Tom Hanks pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Tom Hanks anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Tom Hanks
Tom Hanks Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert