Tina Yothers in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Tina Yothers



Tina Yothers Page: 1
Actress Tina Yothers picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Kristina L. Yothers.
Born: May 5, 1973 Whittier, California, USA.
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m).
Spouse(s):
-Robert Kaiser (August 2002 - present) they have one child.

Tina Yothers biography (bio):
Tina Yothers is a former American child actress.
Her father, Robert Yothers, was a television producer. Yothers began her acting career in television advertisements at age three. Her most famous role was that of Jennifer Keaton, the youngest daughter in the television comedy Family Ties from 1982 to 1989. She also competed in the Battle of the Network Stars in 1989.
She wrote the book Being Your Best: Tina Yothers's Guide for Girls and formed the band Jaded with her brother Cory, (the band's website is now defunct). Tina provided the lead vocals while Cory played keyboard. When Family Ties ended, Yothers abandoned her blonde hair color and has since worn it black. Incidentally, Tina actually sang a song in a Family Ties episode called "Baby I'm Back In Love Again", which she would later record as a single. It got very little radio play.
After a nine year absence from acting, Tina was given the lead role in Lovelace the Musical, a 2004 stage show based on the life of former pornographic movie star Linda Lovelace.
In 2002, Tina married an electrician, Robert Kaiser, who had twin sons from a previous marriage. Yothers gave birth to a baby girl, Lilly, in 2005.
Yothers appeared on the fourth season of the VH1 reality television show Celebrity Fit Club, which began on August 6, 2006. While on Celebrity Fit Club, Yothers lost a combined total of 42 lbs, over 21% of her body weight. She holds the record, to date, for second highest weight loss, and second highest body weight percentage loss in the history of the show.
Tina Yothers : 247732
Tina Yothers : 247732
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Tina Yothers : Tina Yothers-2
Tina Yothers : Tina Yothers-2
By User: colonelrusty
5 Votes, 4.8/5
Tina Yothers : Tina Yothers-1
Tina Yothers : Tina Yothers-1
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 3 pictures of Tina Yothers, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Tina Yothers pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Tina Yothers anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Tina Yothers
Tina Yothers Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert