Timbaland in pictures and photos, There are 15 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Timbaland



Timbaland Page: 1 2
Music rapper, composer and record producer Timbaland picture(s)/pic(s) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Timothy Z. Mosley.
Born: March 10, 1971 Norfolk, Virginia, USA.

June 12, 2008: "Timbaland Ties The Knot"

Timbaland got married on Tuesday.

Timbaland opted for a low key ceremony and wore sweat pants as they secretly tied the knot in front of a family pastor in a church in Virginia.

The newlywed couple is also planning to hold a formal ceremony in front of friends and family in the Caribbean island of Aruba on June 22. Timbaland and Monique welcomed their first daughter Reign in November.

Timbaland proposed to Monique at Reign's baby shower last October.

***

February 9,2008: "Timbaland Conquers Cellular World"

Timbaland has decided to expand his music empire so he recently signed on with Verizon Wireless to make a mobile album which will be only available to Vcast subscribers. Timbaland will do his thing once a month (all through 2008) and the song will be released days after he is finished in the studio. The song will be available for a full-length download, ringtone and a ringback. There is a lot of speculation who Timbaland will be working with but supposedly OneRepublic, Paramore, Flo Rida, Natasha Bedingfield, Taylor Swift and Chris Cornell. The first song was already recorded with Keri Hilson and should be available shortly. No word yet on what it is called.

***

Timbaland biography (bio):
Timothy Z. Mosley better known as Timbaland, is an American musical composer and R&B record producer and rapper whose style influenced both genres even helping to blur the distinction between R&B and hip-hop, as well as pop and dance music. With partner Magoo, he is a member of hip-hop group Timbaland & Magoo.

Timbaland has been considered similar to producers such as Brian Eno, Phil Spector or Norman Whitfield in that he helped to redefine the sound of an entire genre of music with an immediately recognizable production style. The songs he produces feature unusual arrangements, sounds, and instrumentation, tied together by a trademark sense of space and rhythm. Like Spector and Whitfield, Timbaland's production sometimes overshadows the credited performer and becomes the actual "star" of the song. With songwriters Steve "Static" Garrett and childhood friend Missy Elliott, Timbaland has helped to create some of the most successful songs in modern pop music and urban music, including singles for Elliott, Aaliyah, Jay-Z, Justin Timberlake, Ludacris, Nelly Furtado and The Pussycat Dolls.
Timbaland : Timbaland-3
Timbaland : Timbaland-3
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 4/5
Timbaland : p18914x9bsn
Timbaland : p18914x9bsn
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 5/5
Timbaland : Timbaland-4
Timbaland : Timbaland-4
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Timbaland : Timbaland-u03
Timbaland : Timbaland-u03
By User: jheart
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Timbaland : Timbaland umvd01
Timbaland : Timbaland umvd01
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Timbaland : Timbaland-u04
Timbaland : Timbaland-u04
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 5/5
Timbaland : Timbaland umvd02
Timbaland : Timbaland umvd02
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Timbaland and magoo Indecent Proposal album cover
Timbaland and magoo Indecent Proposal album cover
By User: somethingbig
0 Votes, 0/5
Timbaland and magoo Under contruction part 2 album cover
Timbaland and magoo Under contruction part 2 album cover
By User: somethingbig
0 Votes, 0/5
Timbaland and magoo welcome to our world album cover
Timbaland and magoo welcome to our world album cover
By User: somethingbig
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 15 pictures of Timbaland, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Timbaland pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Timbaland anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Timbaland
Timbaland Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert