Thomas Tevana in pictures and photos, There are 1 pictures in this album -> Thomas Tevana

Thomas Tevana Page: 1
Actor Thomas Tevana picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Thomas Umer Tevana.
Born: August 16, 1978 in San Francisco, California, USA.
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m).

Thomas Tevana biography (bio):
Thomas Tevana is an American actor of East-Indian and Pakistani descent.

Thomas Tevana was born to a politically connected Indian family. His father was a diplomat and his great-grandfather was the Punjab state's last Pre-Partition Premier. After graduated high school at age 16, Tevana obtained degrees from UCLA and UCSB in Business and Communications. He then signed as a model with Wilhelmina Models NY.

Tevana is best known in Bollywood for his role of FBI Agent Manoj Bhatnagar in the controversial film Jo Bole So Nihaal. He began his acting career in 1995 and has appeared on TV shows including One Life To Live, JAG, and The Pretender.

-Tevana speaks five languages: English, French, Hindi, Punjabi, and German.
-In 2005, Tevana was the only South Asian listed amongst People Magazine's 50 Hottest.
Thomas Tevana pictures at Frederick's of Hollywood 2008 Spring Fashion Show
Thomas Tevana pictures at Frederick's of Hollywood 2008 Spring Fashion Show
By User: singlebraincelled
2 Votes, 5/5

There are 1 pictures of Thomas Tevana, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Thomas Tevana pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Thomas Tevana anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Thomas Tevana
Thomas Tevana Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections