Thelonious Monk in pictures and photos, There are 16 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Thelonious Monk



Thelonious Monk Page: 1 2
Music jazz pianist and composer Thelonious Monk pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Thelonious Sphere Monk.
Also known as: Monk.
Born: October 10, 1917 Rocky Mount, North Carolina, USA.
Died: February 17, 1982 in Weehawken, New Jersey, USA.

Monk had a unique improvisational style and made numerous contributions to the standard jazz repertoire (including his classic works "'Round Midnight" and "Blue Monk"). He is often regarded as a founder of bebop, although his playing style evolved away from the form. His compositions and improvisations are full of dissonant harmonies and angular melodic twists, and are impossible to separate from Monk's unorthodox approach to the piano, which combined a highly percussive attack with abrupt, dramatic use of silences and hesitations.
Thelonious Monk : p241373h3u3
Thelonious Monk : p241373h3u3
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Thelonious Monk : 6158
Thelonious Monk : 6158
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Thelonious Monk : p59513seson
Thelonious Monk : p59513seson
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Thelonious Monk : p24139pupb6
Thelonious Monk : p24139pupb6
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Thelonious Monk : p24136ob6df
Thelonious Monk : p24136ob6df
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Thelonious Monk : p15249o0792
Thelonious Monk : p15249o0792
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Thelonious Monk : p24141h6var
Thelonious Monk : p24141h6var
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Thelonious Monk : p09207fehak
Thelonious Monk : p09207fehak
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Thelonious Monk : p24138axdrb
Thelonious Monk : p24138axdrb
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Thelonious Monk : p15247nrgb8
Thelonious Monk : p15247nrgb8
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 16 pictures of Thelonious Monk, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Thelonious Monk pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Thelonious Monk anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Thelonious Monk
Thelonious Monk Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert