Tevin Campbell in pictures and photos, There are 9 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Tevin Campbell



Tevin Campbell Page: 1
Music R&B singer and songwriter Tevin Campbell pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Tevin Jermod Campbell.
Also known as: T.C., Tevvy Tev.
Born: November 12, 1976 Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.

Campbell scored a string of R&B chart hits as a teenager in the early-mid '90s. Like Usher and Marques Houston, Campbell transitioned from child singer to adult R&B crooner, and is a recognizable figure from the new jack swing era of black music.
Tevin Campbell was introduced to the R&B music scene as a proteg of legendary producer Quincy Jones in early 1990. Campbell's debut single was "Tomorrow (A Better You Better Me)" which reached number 1 on the Billboard Hot R&B/Hip Hop Singles chart in May, 1990. It was the lead single from Quincy Jones' critically acclaimed ensemble LP Back on the Block which won the Grammy Award for Album of the Year in 1991. After working with Jones and writers and producers including Siedah Garrett, Campbell worked with producers Narada Michael Walden, Al B. Sure, Babyface, and others to record additional music.

* Campbell's first solo hit was "Round and Round", which was produced by Prince and was featured in Prince's film Graffiti Bridge.
* Campbell followed the success of his first two singles by releasing his debut album, T.E.V.I.N., in 1991 which featured the R&B hit singles "Tell Me What You Want Me To Do", "Alone With You", and "Goodbye".
* His sophomore effort, I'm Ready yielded the R&B hits "Can We Talk", "I'm Ready", "Always In My Heart" and the sensual, "SHHH". He also scored a Top 30 hit with "Don't Say Goodbye Girl" on the R&B charts.
* In 1994, Campbell also scored an R&B hit with the single "U Will Know" as part of the R&B supergroup "Black Men United", a group that also included singer Usher.

The year 1996 saw the release of his third album, "Back To The World" (#11 R&B). The title track was a success (hitting the R&B Top 20), but additional singles failed to make an impact on the chart. His 1999 self-titled album was found Campbell venturing into the neo-soul venue. Unfortunately, the project charted below the R&B Top 30, with only one single charting, a Top 30 song called "Another Way".
Campbell was nominated for five Grammy Awards and two American Music Awards.
In December 2005, Campbell made his Broadway debut in the role of Seaweed J. Stubbs in the hit musical Hairspray.
Campbell returned to the studios in 2006, working with producers Scott Storch, The Underdogs, Krucial Keys, Bryan Michael Cox, Rodney "Darkchild" Jerkins, Teddy Riley, and Ryan Leslie and his longtime associate KeArt. The comeback album is to be released sometime in 2007.
Tevin is also reported to working on a remake of his Hit song "Can We Talk" with Rap artist CSicc CSupreme.
Tevin Campbell : Tevin Campbell-2
Tevin Campbell : Tevin Campbell-2
By User: sweet51
5 Votes, 1.6/5
Tevin Campbell : p15555fk6ii
Tevin Campbell : p15555fk6ii
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 2/5
Tevin Campbell : p21545it4ib
Tevin Campbell : p21545it4ib
By User: xTrinity
1 Votes, 4/5
Tevin Campbell : p03429xo5r9
Tevin Campbell : p03429xo5r9
By User: xTrinity
1 Votes, 5/5
Tevin Campbell : Tevin Campbell-1
Tevin Campbell : Tevin Campbell-1
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
4 Votes, 2.76/5
Tevin Campbell - Back To The World album cover
Tevin Campbell - Back To The World album cover
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 3/5
Tevin Campbell - T.E.V.I.N. album cover
Tevin Campbell - T.E.V.I.N. album cover
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Tevin Campbell - Tevin Campbell album cover
Tevin Campbell - Tevin Campbell album cover
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 4/5
Tevin Campbell - I m Ready album cover
Tevin Campbell - I m Ready album cover
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 4/5


There are 9 pictures of Tevin Campbell, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Tevin Campbell pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Tevin Campbell anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Tevin Campbell
Tevin Campbell Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert