Terri Clark in pictures and photos, There are 32 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Terri Clark



Terri Clark Page: 1 2 3 4
Music country singer Terri Clark pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Terri Lynn Sauson.
Born: August 05, 1968 Montreal, Quebec, Canada.

Terri's grandparents Ray and Betty Gauthier were both noted Canadian country musicians, and her mother belonged to the folk scene. From a young age, Terri wore cowboy outfits, a trait she retained into later years. After graduating high school, she moved from Medicine Hat, Alberta to Nashville in 1987, where she got her start playing at Tootsie's Orchid Lounge.
In 1994, Terri received a record deal from Mercury Records. Released in 1995, "Better Things To Do" was her first single. It reached #3 on Billboard's Hot Country Singles & Tracks chart in the United States, as well as on RPM's Country Singles chart in Canada. Her debut album, Terri Clark, released in the same year, achieved gold status and contained a few songs she had composed herself. Both "When Boy Meets Girl" and "If I Were You" also charted in the Top 10, the latter becoming Terri's first #1 single in Canada.
Her second album, 1997's Just The Same, sold even better than her first work. In the USA as well as Canada, it went platinum. The first two singles, "Poor, Poor Pitiful Me" and "Emotional Girl," reached the Top 10 in the U.S. and #1 in Canada.
Terri released her third album, How I Feel, in 1998. The album contained her first American #1 single, "You're Easy On The Eyes," which also went to #1 in Canada.
Fearless was Terri's fourth album, released in 2000. While the album was a success in Canada, the highest charting single in the United States was "A Little Gasoline," which peaked at #13.
Terri's fifth album, 2003's Pain to Kill, brought her back to the American Top 5 when "I Just Wanna Be Mad" peaked at #2. "I Wanna Do It All" also reached #3.
Terri released her Greatest Hits 1994-2004 the following year. The only single released from the collection, "Girls Lie Too," went straight to #1 in the United States. Terri became the first Canadian female to be inducted into the Grand Ole Opry on June 12, 2004. Currently she is the only Canadian female member.
Only one single from 2005's Life Goes On reached the U.S. Country charts, "She Didn't Have Time." Her contract with Mercury Records expired in March 2006, after seven albums.
In 2007, Terri signed with BNA Records. Her first album for BNA, My Next Life, is scheduled to be released July 24. The first single, "Dirty Girl," is currently climbing the charts in both the United States and Canada.
Terri married her tour manager Greg Kaczor on September 17, 2005. The couple filed for divorce on February 16, 2007. It was her second marriage. Her first marriage, to fiddle player Ted Stevenson in 1991, ended in 1996. In late September 2005, she moved to Vancouver Island, British Columbia.
Terri has 4 tattoos: a maple leaf on her right shoulder, some Chinese writing on her left shoulder blade, a rose on her right ankle and a ying-yang sign on her left calf. The meaning of the Chinese writing is often debated, but Terri says it means CHICK Power.
Terri Clark : TerriClarkUMG02
Terri Clark : TerriClarkUMG02
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 5/5
Terri Clark : p12664uv033
Terri Clark : p12664uv033
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Terri Clark : TerriClarkUMG04
Terri Clark : TerriClarkUMG04
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Terri Clark : TerriClarkUMG05
Terri Clark : TerriClarkUMG05
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 5/5
Terri Clark : Terri Clark-8
Terri Clark : Terri Clark-8
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 5/5
Terri Clark : p23276kyoc1
Terri Clark : p23276kyoc1
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Terri Clark : TerriClarkUMG01
Terri Clark : TerriClarkUMG01
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Terri Clark : Terri Clark-2
Terri Clark : Terri Clark-2
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 5/5
Terri Clark : TerriClarkUMG06
Terri Clark : TerriClarkUMG06
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Terri Clark : Terri Clark-5
Terri Clark : Terri Clark-5
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 32 pictures of Terri Clark, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Terri Clark pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Terri Clark anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Terri Clark
Terri Clark Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert