Taylor Dayne in pictures and photos, There are 37 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Taylor Dayne



Taylor Dayne Page: 1 2 3 4
June 17, 2008: "Taylor Dayne pleads no contest to reckless driving"

Taylor Dayne has pleaded no contest to a reckless driving charge in connection with her March 6 arrest.

Beverly Hills Superior Court Judge Richard Stone ordered Taylor Dayne to serve two years probation and complete a Mothers Against Drunk Driving program, district attorney spokeswoman Sandi Gibbons said.

Taylor Dayne wasnt present in court Monday and her attorney entered the plea on her behalf.

Taylor Dayne had been charged with driving under the influence, but prosecutors decided the reckless driving charge was more appropriate, Gibbons said.

***

Music pop singer, songwriter and actress Taylor Dayne pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Leslie Wunderman.
Born: March 7, 1962, in Baldwin, Nassau County, New York, USA.
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m).

Dayne came to prominence in the late 1980s and remained at the top of the charts through the 1990s, her most recent U.S. dance chart number-one being in 2000 with the song, "Planet Love." She continues to remain a pop favorite in the U.S. and abroad.
Dayne began singing professionally after graduating from high school, singing in rock bands such as Felony and Next. However, both bands failed to become successful. She began singing solo after finishing college, and as Les Lee released the dance single "I'm The One You Want" in 1985. Signed to Arista Records, her first song to crack the top ten was the dance-pop hit "Tell It to My Heart" in 1988. The song was an instant smash worldwide, peaking in the top-five of most major markets worldwide, and achieving a peak of number one in many countries, including Germany. The song has many freestyle music influences and it was marketed as "Hi-NRG" in Europe. Hits that followed included "Prove Your Love", "I'll Always Love You", "Don't Rush Me", "With Every Beat of My Heart", "Love Will Lead You Back", "I'll Be Your Shelter", "Heart of Stone", "Send Me a Lover", "Naked Without You" and "Whatever You Want".
In the United States, Dayne achieved three gold singles, with "Tell It To My Heart," "I'll Always Love You," and "Love Will Lead You Back." "I'll Always Love You," a change-of-pace ballad compared to Dayne's earlier releases, was her breakout hit on the Adult Contemporary charts in 1988 and paved the way for future uptempo dance tracks such as "Don't Rush Me" and "With Every Beat Of My Heart" to gain acceptance at AC radio (whereas Dayne's first two hits had not) until about a decade later.
"Love Will Lead You Back", a Diane Warren composition, was a #1 pop and adult contemporary hit for Dayne. The song deals with the complications surrounding a breakup, and focuses on the intense hope that love will find a way to save the relationship.
Dayne was featured in the VH1 series Remaking, which featured her close friend, Leah Remini. The series documents Dayne's return to music after taking time off to have a family, (she has twins, Levi and Astaria), and premiered her newest song, "Right Now", a result of her collaboration with Rodney Jerkins. Although, some of her singles could have made the Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Singles & Tracks chart, she has never been promoted and marketed to that market.
In April 2006, she was Elton John's personal choice to perform at the Nile Rodgers We Are Family Foundation tribute to Elton John.
Taylor Dayne : p04075lvk31
Taylor Dayne : p04075lvk31
By User: xTrinity
1 Votes, 5/5
Taylor Dayne - How Many album cover
Taylor Dayne - How Many album cover
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Taylor Dayne - Master Hits album cover
Taylor Dayne - Master Hits album cover
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Taylor Dayne - Can t Geet Enough of Your Love album cover
Taylor Dayne - Can t Geet Enough of Your Love album cover
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Taylor Dayne - Soul Dancing album cover
Taylor Dayne - Soul Dancing album cover
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Taylor Dayne - Naked without you album cover
Taylor Dayne - Naked without you album cover
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Taylor Dayne - Can t fight Fate album cover
Taylor Dayne - Can t fight Fate album cover
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 5/5
Taylor Dayne - Platinum and Gold Collection album cover
Taylor Dayne - Platinum and Gold Collection album cover
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Taylor Dayne - Greatest Hits album cover
Taylor Dayne - Greatest Hits album cover
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Taylor Dayne - Tell it to my Heaqrt album cover
Taylor Dayne - Tell it to my Heaqrt album cover
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 37 pictures of Taylor Dayne, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Taylor Dayne pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Taylor Dayne anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Taylor Dayne
Taylor Dayne Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert