T. R. Knight in pictures and photos, There are 6 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> T. R. Knight



T. R. Knight Page: 1
Actor T. R. Knight picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Theodore Raymond Knight.
Born: March 26, 1973 Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA.

T. R. Knight biography (bio):
Theodore Raymond "T.R." Knight is an Emmy Award-nominated and Screen Actors Guild Award-winning American actor. Knight's most high-profile role to date is his current role as Dr. George O'Malley on ABC's top-rated drama Grey's Anatomy.

Early life:
Knight was born in Minneapolis, Minnesota, where he became involved with the Guthrie Theater at the age of five. After finishing high school at the Academy of Holy Angels in Richfield, Knight enrolled at the University of St. Thomas in St. Paul, Minnesota for a brief period of time. He dropped out and soon landed leading roles at the Guthrie Theater.

Career:
Knight moved to New York City and has appeared on Broadway; his most notable role was playing opposite Patti LuPone in the 2001 revival of Noises Off. Knight's most recent stage appearance was in the 2004 drama, Boy. He also gained notice performing in 2003 as Damis in Tartuffe and received a Drama Desk Award nomination in 2003 for his role in the off-Broadway production of Scattergood.
On television, Knight was a regular cast member of the short-lived Nathan Lane series, Charlie Lawrence, with Laurie Metcalf. In 2005, he was cast as the sweet, bumbling intern George O'Malley on the ABC medical drama Grey's Anatomy. His role earned him a Primetime Emmy nomination for Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series in 2007.

Personal life:
Rumors over Knight's sexuality gained momentum when news reports surfaced in October 2006 that Grey's Anatomy co-stars Patrick Dempsey and Isaiah Washington were involved in an argument where Washington allegedly used an anti-gay slur directed at an unnamed co-star. Washington later apologized, stating "I sincerely regret my actions and the unfortunate use of words during the recent incident on-set".
Knight, who is gay, did not disclose his sexuality to the public until October 19, 2006 after the Washington/Dempsey scuffle when he released a statement through People magazine stating, in part, "I guess there have been a few questions about my sexuality, and I'd like to quiet any unnecessary rumors that may be out there. While I prefer to keep my personal life private, I hope the fact that I'm gay isn't the most interesting part of me."
The controversy over the verbal exchange gained additional momentum on January 15, 2007 immediately following the Golden Globe Awards. When asked by E! Online reporter Ted Casablanca about the incident, Washington said, "I never called T.R. a faggot. It never happened."
Knight appeared on The Ellen DeGeneres Show on January 17, 2007 and stated that Washington in fact had referred to him as a faggot on the Grey's Anatomy set on October 9, 2006.
In June 2007, Knight's role was secured for an additional season of Grey's Anatomy, while Isaiah Washington's contract was not renewed.
Katherine Heigl and T. R. Knight shopping at the Americana at Brand in Glendale in California then went to the Apple store 1
Katherine Heigl and T. R. Knight shopping at the Americana at Brand in Glendale in California then went to the Apple store 1
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Katherine Heigl and T R Knight shopping at the Americana at Brand in Glendale in California then went to the Apple store 2
Katherine Heigl and T  R  Knight shopping at the Americana at Brand in Glendale in California then went to the Apple store 2
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 4/5
Katherine Heigl and T R Knight shopping at the Americana at Brand in Glendale in California then went to the Apple store 3
Katherine Heigl and T  R  Knight shopping at the Americana at Brand in Glendale in California then went to the Apple store 3
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
actress Katherine Heigl and actor T.R. Knight friendly hugging 2
actress Katherine Heigl and actor T.R. Knight friendly hugging 2
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
actress Katherine Heigl and actor T.R. Knight friendly hugging 1
actress Katherine Heigl and actor T.R. Knight friendly hugging 1
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
actress Katherine Heigl and actor T R Knight friendly hugging 3
actress Katherine Heigl and actor T R  Knight friendly hugging 3
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 6 pictures of T. R. Knight, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more T. R. Knight pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention T. R. Knight anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert