Suvanant Kongying in pictures and photos, There are 5 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Suvanant Kongying



Suvanant Kongying Page: 1
Actress Suvanant Kongying picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Also known as: Kob.
Born: July 22, 1978, in Bangkok.

Suvanant Kongying biography (bio):
Suvanant Kongying is a Thai actress. She was the lead actress in many Thai lakorns in the 1990s-2000s. She has appeared in several lakorns (dramas), including Dao pra sook with Sornram Teppitak, in which she played Dao, the main character. She has been voted people's choice winner for top actress for many years.

Suvanant was born in Sirirat Hospital, and lived with her grandmother at Chachoengsao when she was a baby. She moved to Bangkok with her family when she was three to four years old. Her father, Amnuay Kongying (d. November 2001), was a teacher, and her mother, Ubonrat Kongying, works at the ministry of Agriculture and Cooperative. She also have a younger brother name Apisith Golf Kongying. Suvanant began acting from a very young age.

Her first performance in a Thai traditional folklore drama won her widespread popularity and her first major acting award, to which she has since added many. She went on to star in Dao pra sook (Morning Star), in which she played a teenager abandoned as a baby but who grows up to find that she is after all wanted by many people, including the leading male character portrayed by Sornram Theppitak.

Suvanant graduated with a bachelor's degree from the private Rangsit University, She was paid an undisclosed sum of money believed to be millions of baht to act as a presenter for Mistine cosmetics. Suvanant is also a professional ice skating champion.

In 2003 a Cambodian tabloid reported that Suvanant Kongying made a speech claiming that Angkor Wat belonged to Thailand, the allegation which was later found to be groundless. This prompted the 2003 Phnom Penh riots, in which the Thai embassy in Cambodia was destroyed[
Suvanant Kongying : duch-sophea
Suvanant Kongying : duch-sophea
By User: sweet51
12 Votes, 3.5/5
Suvanant Kongying : DarkAngel
Suvanant Kongying : DarkAngel
By User: sweet51
6 Votes, 3.5/5
Suvanant Kongying : suvanantcov2
Suvanant Kongying : suvanantcov2
By User: sweet51
7 Votes, 4.14/5
Suvanant Kongying : suvanantmars
Suvanant Kongying : suvanantmars
By User: sweet51
5 Votes, 3.2/5
Suvanant Kongying : suvanant2
Suvanant Kongying : suvanant2
By User: singlebraincelled
6 Votes, 3.84/5


There are 5 pictures of Suvanant Kongying, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Suvanant Kongying pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Suvanant Kongying anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Suvanant Kongying
Suvanant Kongying Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert