Susan Tedeschi in pictures and photos, There are 16 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Susan Tedeschi



Susan Tedeschi Page: 1 2
Musician and songwriter Susan Tedeschi picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Susan Tedeschi.
Born: November 9, 1970 Boston, Massachusetts, USA.
Spouse(s):
-Derek Trucks (2001-present) they have two children.

She formed the Susan Tedeschi Band in 1994, featuring Tom Hambridge and Adrienne Hayes. In 1995 she began playing guitar and honed her skills and in December the band released Better Days to regional audiences. Record contracts were difficult to keep together; however, recording sessions from 1997 were acquired by Richard Rosenblatt, and the band was signed to Tone-Cool Records and Just Won't Burn was released in February 1998 to rave reviews from blues publications.

For 1998 and 1999 Susan Tedeschi toured extensively through out the United States and her spectacular stage presence and powerful voice drew larger crowds. Eventually Tedeschi was opening for John Mellencamp, BB King, Buddy Guy, The Allman Brothers Band, Taj Mahal and Bob Dylan. In 2000, Just Won't Burn reached Gold record status for sales of 500,000 in the United States, rare for a blues production. She recorded two tracks with Double Trouble band members Chris Layton and Tommy Shannon for their album.
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi-2
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi-2
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Susan Tedeschi - Live From Austin TX abum cover
Susan Tedeschi - Live From Austin TX abum cover
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi umvd003
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi umvd003
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Susan Tedeschi : Susan-Tedeschi-um05
Susan Tedeschi : Susan-Tedeschi-um05
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi umvd004
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi umvd004
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi umvd002
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi umvd002
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi-2
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi-2
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi umvd001
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi umvd001
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi umvd004
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi umvd004
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi-1
Susan Tedeschi : Susan Tedeschi-1
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 16 pictures of Susan Tedeschi, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Susan Tedeschi pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Susan Tedeschi anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Susan Tedeschi
Susan Tedeschi Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert