Sophie Ellis-Bextor in pictures and photos, There are 45 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Sophie Ellis-Bextor



Sophie Ellis-Bextor Page: 1 2 3 4 5
June 6, 2008: "Sophie Ellis-Bextor Desperate For More Children"

Sophie Ellis-Bextor is desperate for more children, she would love to extend her family but is too busy concentrating on her career.

Sophie Ellis-Bextor told BANG Showbiz: "I'd love to have more children but I'm just really tied up with work at the moment so now's not really a good time. My album's out in September so maybe after that."

"I love spending time with Sonny and luckily I can fit a lot of my work round him. He'll start school either this September or next so I'll have a bit more free time then."

Sophie Ellis-Bextor was speaking after she had performed a set at the launch of new summer drink Martini Rosato, at London's exclusive Kensington Roof Gardens.

***

Music pop singer and songwriter Sophie Ellis-Bextor pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Sophie Michelle Ellis-Bextor.
Born: April 10, 1979 London, England, UK.

Sophie Ellis-Bextor was born in West Middlesex, England to Janet Ellis, then an actress, but later better known as a presenter on the TV series Blue Peter (on which Sophie appeared with her mother at the age of six, modelling snoods), and Robin Bextor, an award-winning film director. Ellis and Bextor divorced when Sophie was four years old. She has three sisters and two brothers. She has often spoken about being very close to her family growing up and she often takes her brothers and sisters to work with her. Her official website hyphenates her surname, which is the joining of her parents' surnames; some other sources separate the names with a space. She went to school at Godolphin and Latymer School in Hammersmith. Among her earliest public performances were with the W11 Opera childrens' opera from the age of thirteen.
An advocate for animal rights, she posed for PETA's antifur clothing advertisement.
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123648
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123648
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123733
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123733
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123747
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123747
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123684
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123684
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123713
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123713
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123666
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123666
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123695
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123695
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123637
Sophie Ellis Bextor : 009123637
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Sophie Ellis Bextor attends the SpongeBob Art You Grew Up With charity on January 21st 2010 1
Sophie Ellis Bextor attends the SpongeBob Art You Grew Up With charity on January 21st 2010 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Sophie Ellis Bextor attends the SpongeBob Art You Grew Up With charity on January 21st 2010 2
Sophie Ellis Bextor attends the SpongeBob Art You Grew Up With charity on January 21st 2010 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 45 pictures of Sophie Ellis-Bextor, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Sophie Ellis-Bextor pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Sophie Ellis-Bextor anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Sophie Ellis-Bextor
Sophie Ellis-Bextor Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert