Sonya Kitchell in pictures and photos, There are 12 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Sonya Kitchell



Sonya Kitchell Page: 1 2
Music jazz singer and songwriter Sonya Kitchell pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums overs pictures.
Birth name: Sonya D. Kitchell.
Born: March 1, 1989 in Northampton, Massachusetts, USA.

Words Came Back to Me was the second album released through the Starbucks Hear Music program, putting her album in both coffee and record stores across the U.S. Antigone Rising was the first group to be sold through the program.
She was interviewed by reporter Howard Berkes on the National Public Radio program All Things Considered that aired on Saturday, June 3, 2006, where she played some of her music. (link below)
She recently made her UK debut at the Starbucks UK and Ireland leadership conference held at The Barbican Centre in London, where she performed 3 songs for the delegates.
Kitchell was born in Massachusetts, growing up in Ashfield, Massachusetts. She attended the Hilltown Cooperative Charter School in the Williamsburg village of Haydenville, and later Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public School.
She is the daughter of artist Peter Kitchell, and has a younger brother named Max.
Sonya Kitchell : SonyaKitchellSF04
Sonya Kitchell : SonyaKitchellSF04
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Sonya Kitchell : SonyaKitchellSF05
Sonya Kitchell : SonyaKitchellSF05
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Sonya Kitchell : SonyaKitchellSF07
Sonya Kitchell : SonyaKitchellSF07
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Sonya Kitchell : SonyaKitchellSF03
Sonya Kitchell : SonyaKitchellSF03
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Sonya Kitchell : SonyaKitchellSF06
Sonya Kitchell : SonyaKitchellSF06
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Sonya Kitchell : Sonya-Kitchell-sf10
Sonya Kitchell : Sonya-Kitchell-sf10
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Sonya Kitchell : Sonya-Kitchell-sf09
Sonya Kitchell : Sonya-Kitchell-sf09
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Sonya Kitchell : SonyaKitchellSF02
Sonya Kitchell : SonyaKitchellSF02
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Sonya Kitchell : SonyaKitchellSF01
Sonya Kitchell : SonyaKitchellSF01
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Sonya Kitchell - Words came back to me album cover
Sonya Kitchell - Words came back to me album cover
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 12 pictures of Sonya Kitchell, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Sonya Kitchell pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Sonya Kitchell anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Sonya Kitchell
Sonya Kitchell Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert