Shu Qi in pictures and photos, There are 34 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Shu Qi



Shu Qi Page: 1 2 3 4
Actress Shu Qi picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Lin Li-Hui.
Born: April 16, 1976 Taipei, Taiwan.

Shu Qi biography (bio):
Shu Qi is the stage name of a Taiwanese actress born Lin Li-Hui. Her stage name is occasionally romanized as Hsu Chi or Shu Kei (Cantonese). Her name is sometimes seen in the Western order as Qi Shu.

Early career:
Born to a poor family in Taiwan, the young Shu Qi moved to Hong Kong at the age of 17 where she became a model for adult magazines and softcore movie shorts. She eventually came under the management of Hong Kong producer Manfred Wong, who signed her on to several softcore porn Hong Kong films such as Sex & Zen II.

Career:
She starred in Derek Yee's 1996 film, Viva Erotica, which was about the erotic film industry in Hong Kong, opposite the late Leslie Cheung and Karen Mok. At the Hong Kong Film Awards, she received the Best Supporting Actress award for the film. Since then, she has appeared in mainstream Hong Kong films such as Gorgeous (1998) opposite Jackie Chan, Stanley Kwan's The Island Tales (1999) and Hou Hsiao-Hsien's critically acclaimed Millennium Mambo (2000).

In 1999, Ang Lee approached Shu for the role of Jen in Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon. Six weeks into filming, her manager, Manfred Wong, not foreseeing the film's massive international success, pulled her out to do a soft drink commercial in Japan, and the part went instead to Chinese actress Zhang Ziyi.

In 2002, she appeared in the Hollywood film The Transporter and the Asian action flick So Close. In 2004, she had a role in the Hong Kong horror film The Eye 2.

In 2005 she won the Best Actress Award at the 2005 Golden Horse Awards for her three roles in Hou Hsiao-Hsien's Three Times.

Currently:
On 18 December 2007, it was reported Shu Qi was stroked and caressed on her thigh by director John Duigan in London restaurant Roka. While there, British actor Hugh Grant was also seen passionately kissing her. She was also seen leaving Duigan's London apartment on 16 December 2007.
SHU QI : 009598407
SHU QI : 009598407
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 4/5
SHU QI : 009598512
SHU QI : 009598512
By User: vkspice
3 Votes, 4.66/5
SHU QI : 009598421
SHU QI : 009598421
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5
Shu Qi arrives at the Opening Ceremony at the Palais des Festivals during the 62nd International Cannes Film Festival on May 13th 2009 in Cannes France
Shu Qi arrives at the Opening Ceremony at the Palais des Festivals during the 62nd International Cannes Film Festival on May 13th 2009 in Cannes France
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Shu Qi arrives at the Opening Ceremony at the Palais des Festivals during the 62nd International Cannes Film Festival on May 13th 2009 in Cannes France
Shu Qi arrives at the Opening Ceremony at the Palais des Festivals during the 62nd International Cannes Film Festival on May 13th 2009 in Cannes France
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5
Shu Qi arrives at the Opening screening of Disney and Pixar movie Up at the Palais De Festival during the 62nd International Cannes Film Festival on May 13th 2009 in Cannes France
Shu Qi arrives at the Opening screening of Disney and Pixar movie Up at the Palais De Festival during the 62nd International Cannes Film Festival on May 13th 2009 in Cannes France
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Shu Qi arrives at the Opening Ceremony at the Palais des Festivals during the 62nd International Cannes Film Festival on May 13th 2009 in Cannes France
Shu Qi arrives at the Opening Ceremony at the Palais des Festivals during the 62nd International Cannes Film Festival on May 13th 2009 in Cannes France
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Shu Qi arrives at the Opening Ceremony at the Palais des Festivals during the 62nd International Cannes Film Festival on May 13th 2009 in Cannes France
Shu Qi arrives at the Opening Ceremony at the Palais des Festivals during the 62nd International Cannes Film Festival on May 13th 2009 in Cannes France
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5
Shu Qi arrives at the Opening screening of Disney and Pixar movie Up at the Palais De Festival during the 62nd International Cannes Film Festival on May 13th 2009 in Cannes France
Shu Qi arrives at the Opening screening of Disney and Pixar movie Up at the Palais De Festival during the 62nd International Cannes Film Festival on May 13th 2009 in Cannes France
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 1/5
Shu Qi arrives at the Opening screening of Disney and Pixar movie Up at the Palais De Festival during the 62nd International Cannes Film Festival on May 13th 2009 in Cannes France
Shu Qi arrives at the Opening screening of Disney and Pixar movie Up at the Palais De Festival during the 62nd International Cannes Film Festival on May 13th 2009 in Cannes France
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 34 pictures of Shu Qi, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Shu Qi pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Shu Qi anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Shu Qi
Shu Qi Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert