Shooter Jennings in pictures and photos, There are 32 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Shooter Jennings



Shooter Jennings Page: 1 2 3 4
Music country singer Shooter Jennings pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Waylon Albright Jennings.
Also known as: Shooter Jennings.
Born: May 19, 1979.

Waylon Albright ("Shooter") Jennings is an American country music singer, the only child of Waylon Jennings and Jessi Colter. His middle name comes from his father's drummer, Richie Albright. His father nicknamed him "Shooter" after he urinated on a nurse shortly after birth (as the elder Jennings wrote in his 1996 autobiography).
Shooter Jennings lived his first few years in a crib on his parents' tour bus. By age five, he was playing drums. Between tours, he took piano lessons. He started playing guitar at fourteen and sometimes played in his father's band. He and his father recorded a few things together when they happened to have some microphones set up and the tape recorder plugged in. At age sixteen, Jennings discovered rock 'n' roll.
As an adult, Jennings left Nashville, Tennessee to seek his fortunes in Los Angeles. He assembled and performed with Stargunn, a southern rock band whose sound he described as Lynyrd Skynyrd mutating into Guns N' Roses. Stargunn performed at local clubs for six years, built a rabid following and earned praise from the local music press. But the Hollywood party scene eventually began to bother him. He says, "I was posing as a rockera country guy trying to be something he wasn't."
On March 30, 2003, Jennings dissolved Stargunn and moved to New York City to spend time with his girlfriend and sort out what he wanted to do next. An unexpected gig at the House of Blues a few weeks later revived his creativity. He returned to Los Angeles to form another band, the 357s.The 357's Consist of Ted Russell Kamp on bass, Leroy Powel on guitar and Bryan Keeling on drums. After six weeks in the studio, he completed his first solo album, Put the O Back in Country. Universal South released the album in early 2005.
Jennings portrayed his father in the Johnny Cash biopic, Walk the Line. He is the host of Shooter Jennings' Electric Rodeo, a two-hour weekly music show on Sirius Satellite Radio's Outlaw Country channel. He currently dates Drea de Matteo. Shooter Jennings' second solo album "Electric Rodeo" was released on April 04, 2006.
Shooter Jennings : Shooter Jennings-2
Shooter Jennings : Shooter Jennings-2
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Shooter Jennings : Shooter Jennings-1
Shooter Jennings : Shooter Jennings-1
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Shooter Jennings : Shooter Jennings-SGG-037319
Shooter Jennings : Shooter Jennings-SGG-037319
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Shooter Jennings : Shooter Jennings umvd014
Shooter Jennings : Shooter Jennings umvd014
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Shooter Jennings : Shooter-Jennings-er02
Shooter Jennings : Shooter-Jennings-er02
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Shooter Jennings : Shooter Jennings-SGG-037316
Shooter Jennings : Shooter Jennings-SGG-037316
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Shooter Jennings : Shooter Jennings umvd005
Shooter Jennings : Shooter Jennings umvd005
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Shooter Jennings - Electric Rodeo album cover
Shooter Jennings - Electric Rodeo album cover
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Shooter Jennings - Live at Irving Plaza 4.18.06 album cover
Shooter Jennings - Live at Irving Plaza 4.18.06 album cover
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 5/5
Shooter Jennings - Put The O Back In Country album cover
Shooter Jennings - Put The O Back In Country album cover
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 32 pictures of Shooter Jennings, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Shooter Jennings pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Shooter Jennings anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Shooter Jennings
Shooter Jennings Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert