Shaquille O'Neal in pictures and photos, There are 2 pictures in this album -> Shaquille O'Neal

Shaquille O'Neal Page: 1
August 23, 2008: "Restraining Order Issued Against Shaquille O'Neal At Request Of Former Girlfriend"

NBA star Shaquille O'Neal has been slapped with a restraining order by ex-girlfriend Alexis Miller who says the Phoenix Sun's player has been harassing and threatening her since they broke up.

According to reports, Miller, an aspiring hip-hop artist who goes by the name of MaryJane, told an Atlanta judge that since the couple split last month, O'Neal has stalked her, threatened her with physical harm and has called her and breathed heavily into the phone before hanging up.

It is also alleged that he has attempted to make deals with artists in which he would pay them $50,000 not to work with her in an attempt to have her blackballed from the recording industry.

According to court documents acquired by, O'Neal also sent Miller a text that she found threatening.

Miller and O'Neal will reportedly go before a judge on Sept. 4 to determine whether the restrictions will stay enacted.

Currently, the 7-foot 1-inch tall, 325 pound basketball star is prohibited from having any contact with Miller or her 19-month old son. He is not allowed to be within 200 yards of either of them.


June 24, 2008: "Shaquille O'Neal Explains Freestyle Rap Attack Directed At Kobe Bryant"

Basketball star Shaquille O'Neal is backtracking on his freestyle attack he directed at his former teammate Kobe Bryant at a NYC club Sunday night.

Shaquille O'Neal performed a freestyle rap blaming Bryant for ruining his marriage. His lyrics include, "I'm a horse, Kobe ratted me out, that's why I'm getting divorced."

He also took aim at the Lakers star for losing in the NBA finals this season saying "Kobe couldn't do it without me."

However, he explains to ESPN's Stephen Smith that his rap was all on good fun.

He said, "I was freestyling. That's all. It was all done in fun. Nothing serious whatsoever. That is what MCs do. They freestyle when called upon. I'm totally cool with Kobe. No issue at all. And by the way, don't forget, six albums, two platinum, two gold. Anybody who knows me knows I'm a funny freestyler. Check the NBA DVD when I was rapping about Vlade Divac during my first championship run. Please tell everybody don't make something out of nothing."


Athlete Shaquille O'Neal pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal.
-The Diesel.
-The Big Aristotle.
-Doctor Shaq.
Born: March 6, 1972 Newark, New Jersey.
Height: 7 ft 1 in (2.16 m).
Weight: 325 lb (148 kg).
male athlete shaquille oneal : 1
male athlete shaquille oneal : 1
By User: xTrinity
2 Votes, 5/5
male athlete shaquille oneal : 2
male athlete shaquille oneal : 2
By User: xTrinity
3 Votes, 4/5

There are 2 pictures of Shaquille O'Neal, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Shaquille O'Neal pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Shaquille O'Neal anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Shaquille O'Neal
Shaquille O'Neal Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections