Seymour Cassel in pictures and photos, There are 1 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Seymour Cassel



Seymour Cassel Page: 1
Actor Seymour Cassel picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Seymour Joseph Cassel.
Other names: Seymour Cassell.
Born: January 22, 1935 Detroit, Michigan, USA.
Height: 5' 7" (1.72 m).
Spouse(s):
-Elizabeth Deering (14 March 1964 - 1983) (separated) they have two children.

Seymour Cassel biography (bio):
Cassel was born in Detroit, Michigan to Pancretia Ann Kearney and Seymour Joseph Cassel.
Cassel's early career was tied to fellow actor John Cassavetes. He made his movie debut in Cassavetes' first film, Shadows, on which he also served as associate producer. In 1961 he co-starred with Cassavetes in Too Late Blues and 1962's The Webster Boy. Cassel would make frequent television appearances in the 1960s, frequently typecast as neurotics and hippies. He had a recurring role on The Lloyd Bridges Show, and appeared on such popular programs as Twelve O'Clock High, Combat! and The F.B.I..

In 1968, Cassel was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for his role as Chet in John Cassavetes's Faces. Cassel co-starred with Cassavetes in Nightside and A Very Special Place. He had supporting roles in three more Cassavetes films: Minnie and Moskowitz, The Killing of a Chinese Bookie and Opening Night. Having also appeared in major Hollywood productions such as Dick Tracy and Indecent Proposal, Cassel has always been very supportive of the American independent film community, especially in the wake of Cassavettes' death. Cassel had a small role in Steve Buscemi's directorial debut Trees Lounge and appeared in three films by Wes Anderson: Rushmore, The Royal Tenenbaums and The Life Aquatic.

In 2006, he co-starred in the NBC TV Series, Heist.

In September 2007, Cassell was a candidate for national president of the Screen Actors Guild, along with Charley M. De La Pea, Alan Rosenberg (incumbent), and Barry Simmonds.
Seymour Cassell pictures at the 11th Annual Hollywood Film Festival Hollywood Awards
Seymour Cassell  pictures at the 11th Annual Hollywood Film Festival Hollywood Awards
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 1 pictures of Seymour Cassel, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Seymour Cassel pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Seymour Cassel anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Seymour Cassel
Seymour Cassel Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert