Saundra Santiago in pictures and photos, There are 2 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Saundra Santiago



Saundra Santiago Page: 1
Actress Saundra Santiago picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Born: April 13, 1957 in The Bronx, New York, USA.
Nickname: Sandy .
Spouse(s):
-Roger Squitero (21 November 1999 - present).

Saundra Santiago biography (bio):
Saundra Santiago is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Detective Gina Calabrese on the 1980s hit television show Miami Vice.

Early life:
The daughter of Cuban and Puerto Rican parents, Santiago's family moved from the Bronx to Homestead, Florida when she was 13.

University of Miami:
She attended the University of Miami on a scholarship, majoring in psychology. As a University of Miami student, she became enamoured with acting. After graduation, she went on to post-graduate study in theater and arts at Southern Methodist University, eventually earning a master's degree.

Acting career:
Santiago's breakthrough role was in a performance of Arthur Miller's A View From The Bridge on Broadway, and she would go on to star in Marvin Hamlisch's musical Smile as well as seminal hip hop movie Beat Street.
Santiago also read with Al Pacino for the role of Tony Montana's sister Gina in Scarface. Later, she was cast in a minor role in the HBO television series The Sopranos.
Saundra Santiago : 210841
Saundra Santiago : 210841
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 5/5
Saundra Santiago : Saundra Santiago-1
Saundra Santiago : Saundra Santiago-1
By User: redeyepics
6 Votes, 5/5


There are 2 pictures of Saundra Santiago, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Saundra Santiago pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Saundra Santiago anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Saundra Santiago
Saundra Santiago Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert